1463 Josephine Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1212349 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1463 Josephine Street
  • Viewed: 289
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0024 / -80.9386
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Spanish Mission Heights
  • Provided by: Collado Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers nearly an acre of land on a corner lot with Mission Road frontage providing excellent visibility and access. Located just minutes to New Smyrna Beach's pristine coastline, boating facilities, and vibrant shopping areas, this property is ideal for those seeking proximity to both convenience and recreation. The renovated home features recent upgrades to utilities and infrastructure for enhanced functionality. Interior highlights include a master bath with full double sink, a 6' 8'' glass walk in shower with marble sidewalls and a stone bottom. The kitchen is outfitted with quartz countertops, a Kohler undermount sink, and a no touch faucet. A recently added 12 x 14 screened in back room offers extra space for relaxation or entertaining. It features screening beneath the floorboards and along all side walls. Exterior updates include a Tesla... charging station, 2015 double pane windows, a new 2020 roof, and dedicated RV or boat parking. The lot is large enough to split into two parcels, adding future development potential. Additional storage buildings provide ample space for equipment, hobbies, or expansion. Located within walking distance to New Smyrna Beach High School, Middle School, and Daytona State College, the property is ideal for families. Its size and zoning also present a unique opportunity for future growth, making it a versatile investment. With its strategic location, usable space, and expansion options, 1463 Josephine Street is a rare find in New Smyrna Beach. No HOA fees!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 BLK 1 SPANISH MISSION HEIGHTS NO 1 MB 23 PG 73 & PARCEL 34 EXC R/W FOR OLD MISSION RD & EXC R/W FOR JOSEPHINE ST UNREC PLAT 160 OF LOT 41 MODEL LAND CO ADD NEW SMYRNA MB 4 PG 9 PER OR 5031 PGS 3201-3203 INC PER UNREC DC PER OR 7121 PG 2860 PER OR 7121 PG 2864
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7430-03-01-0010
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 289
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 778 Pine Shores Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$329,900.00 ($157.17 / sqft )

778 Pine Shores Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Florida Living at Its Best in New Smyrna Beach. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Pine Island communityjust minutes from the beach! This move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380013
  2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
  3. Contact James Broadus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Fore Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$254,000.00 ($162.40 / sqft )

26 Fore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Desirable 2BD/2BA + 1 Car Garage Duplex Home is 10 minutes from the Beach and is in the Golf community of Fairgreen. It is also 5 min from the Hidden Lakes Golf Club and Restaurant. The Living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086701
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Joe Schomer, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 463 Corbin Park Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$295,000.00 ($241.01 / sqft )

463 Corbin Park Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready just bring your toothbrush! Recently remodeled home with large back yard and mostly white vinyl fencing. All ceramic tile through entire home with French doors to back yard. Updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086937
  2. Provided by OCEANBREEZE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Gloria Stanton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3091 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

3091 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a corner lot, this contemporary two story home with a 2 car garage nestled in the desired Venetian Bay community. Built in 2022, (STILL UNDER WARRANTY) the ARCHER model boasts a blend of m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Judy Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$277,500.00 ($179.03 / sqft )

464 Judy Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming New Smyrna Beach home Located on a quiet street in Corbin Park. Updated home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 and a half bathrooms and large flex room, great for an office or 4th bedroom. The open and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375008
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Ileana Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Lake Fairgreen Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$295,000.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

127 Lake Fairgreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Arguably the best long range views of golf course and water hazards in the community. Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle from paver patio overlooking the fairways, or enjoy the view from air conditioned comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088128
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact John Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Neal Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$299,900.00 ($181.76 / sqft )

715 Neal Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this 1929 fixer upper located in a desirable area just a short walk to the river and minutes from the beach. The main home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a detached 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947770
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Marta Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 486 Oak Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$275,900.00 ($191.33 / sqft )

486 Oak Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*investor alert* or those seeking an extra income producing property! Lots of possibilities! Flexible ownership usage; this corner lot, two unit single family rental property could also be single fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086855
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chip Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Nordman Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

2835 Nordman Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring ALL offers!!! Nestled in the highly sought after neighborhood of Turnbull Shores, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is the epitome of comfortable living. With its welcoming vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086375
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Kelley DeSoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 686 Middlebury Loop, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$288,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

686 Middlebury Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home Near the Ocean! Discover your perfect retreat in this lovely two bedroom, two bath home, ideally situated just 4 miles from the stunning ocean. Enjoy a sneak peek of the serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087090
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice