109 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1209437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 109 Crooked Pine Road
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $269,827
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 453
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0945 / -81.0305
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Summer Trees
  • Provided by: Heritage Realty Associates
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly reduced price! Brand new roof will be put on for closing! 2022 a/c system! Newer hot water tank! With these big ticket items checked off! Let's talk about this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after 55+ active adult community of summer trees iii. Tucked away among the trees, this home offers a peaceful, relaxed setting perfect for enjoying your next chapter. The open & inviting front kitchen features oak cabinetry & a new fridge (2024), with a cozy breakfast nook where light pours in each morning. A breakfast bar opens to the dining room, creating a great space for entertaining. Cathedral ceilings add to the airy feel of the home. Sliders open to the florida room, which can be enjoyed year round. On breezy days, open the windows & front door to let in refreshing, natural air. Designed with a split bedroom plan for added privacy, the generous primary bedroom features a large walk in closet & an en suite bath, providing plenty of space for your comfort. And there's an oversized 2 car garage! No worries here during hurricane season house has not flooded... Plus has hurricane shutters & awnings! The summer trees iii community offers a low maintenance lifestyle, complete with walking trails, a screened swimming pool, shuffleboard, pickleball, tennis courts, and a clubhouse hosting fun social events. The hoa covers grass cutting, cable tv, internet, and exterior painting every six years. Rv parking is also available for a small additional fee. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and advent emergency center, with easy access to i 95. Daytona beach shores is just 6 miles away, making beach days a breeze. Embrace the relaxed, laid back lifestyle you've been looking for schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Pickleball, RV/Boat Storage, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1984
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Summer Trees III - self governed
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 & IRREG PARCEL IN PARCEL C COMMON AREA MEAS 49.93 FT ON N/L LOT 17 & MEAS 39.61 FT ON W/L LOT 17 & EXC IRREG PARCEL MEAS 39.70 FT ON E/L LOT 17 & MEAS 44.86 FT ON S/L LOT 17 SUMMER TREES UNIT III D REPLAT MB 42 PGS 1 & 2 INC PER OR 5293 PG 023 8 PER
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6319-05-00-0170
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 147
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 41 Crooked Pine Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$265,000.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

41 Crooked Pine Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to 41 Crooked Pine Rd, located in the sought out Summer Trees community in Port Orange. This 55+ community is a peaceful retreat tucked beneath mature trees in a quiet, established neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946733
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Brannon Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Lakepoint Circle, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$265,000.00 ($155.15 / sqft )

10 Lakepoint Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home located in the Summer Trees 55+ community and features a large family room and dining room, two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an additional office/den. The primary bedroom includes a shower

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088090
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Robab Tavakoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Lakepoint Circle, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$275,000.00 ($114.82 / sqft )

33 Lakepoint Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

**enjoy maintenance free living surrounded by nature in this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath lakefront townhome on a gorgeous corner lot... It's all about the views, whether you are relaxing in the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315875
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Shannon FitzPatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Crooked Pine Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$258,000.00 ($121.13 / sqft )

49 Crooked Pine Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly desirable and active Summertrees 55+ community, this lovingly maintained lakefront home offers comfort and peaceful everyday living, and is now available as the seller is relocat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947910
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Svetlana Hardwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$285,000.00

125 Crooked Pine Road More Like This

This home was totally remodeled in 2022/2023. 55 year old Community. Maintenance fee includes outside painting, lawn maintenance, cable/wi fi, & pest control. Completely furnished optional. Communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217669
  2. Provided by Beninati Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1970 Cove Point Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$319,900.00 ($169.17 / sqft )

1970 Cove Point Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at 1970 Cove Point Rd! This stunning, move in ready residence perfectly blends modern upgrades with classic charm. Boasting a striking red brick facade and manicured tropica

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1891 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398817
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bibi Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1994 Yellowfin Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$245,000.00 ($184.49 / sqft )

1994 Yellowfin Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Up to $5,000 seller paid buyer closing costs. Lender paid 12 month rate buy down for buyer (lock by June 30). Charming move in ready home in Port Orange! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath property with a den/bon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948446
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Walter Borgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Crooked Pine Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$269,000.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

47 Crooked Pine Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Summertrees 55+ community. This move in ready residence features updated luxury viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948019
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Svetlana Hardwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Magnolia Loop, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$259,900.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

104 Magnolia Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HOT NEW LISTING Summer Trees 55+ Community! Dont miss this well maintained and affordable 2BR/2BA home offering approximately 1,140 sq ft of comfortable living space. Features an open floor plan, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088117
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bryan Disbrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$265,000.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

41 Crooked Pine Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221776
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice