3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1208883 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050
  • Viewed: 394
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1256
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 465
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1405 / -80.9639
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Ocean Terrace Club, A Condo
  • Building: Ocean Terrace Club, A Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! Whether you're searching for a dream vacation home or a top performing rental property, this FULLY FURNISHED unit is ready for you! Step inside to find modern UPGRADES throughout, including a brand new A/C unit, sleek new countertops, updated lighting, tastefully renovated bathrooms, stylish kitchen, and an open concept living space designed for comfort and elegance. The addition of wood trim around the sliding doors enhances the space with a touch of coastal charm. Enjoy spectacular sunrises over the ocean and tranquil sunsets over the waterway from the privacy of your home. A rare investment opportunity, this property allows 1 WEEK RENTALS and has a proven history of strong rental income. If you are looking for a lucrative income producing asset or a personal getaway, this unit is the perfect choice! Schedule your private showing today. Key Features: 2 spacious bedrooms & 2 beautifully updated baths, New AC unit for comfort & efficiency, Sleek new countertops & updated lighting, Wood trim detailing around sliding doors, Breathtaking Ocean & Intracoastal views, 1 week rentals allowed excellent income potential, Fully furnished & move in ready, Resort style amenities. Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed. Buyer should independently verify HOA, pet restrictions, schools, room sizes, and any other information buyer deems important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: UNIT 605 OCEAN TERRACE CLUB CONDO PER OR 2336 PG 1576 PER OR 4874 PG 1274 PER OR 7074 PG 3999 PER OR 8254 PG 0081
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6302-27-00-6050
  • Unit Number: 6050
  • Views: 394
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1437 Atlantic Avenue 410, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$362,900.00 ($202.51 / sqft )

1437 Atlantic Avenue 410 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a two story, top floor 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offering approximately 1,792 square feet located directly across from the beach. Units with this size and layout are limited in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947297
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Argentina Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($291.11 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1084543
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Kegelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7sw, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$349,000.00 ($367.37 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7sw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly remodeled building directly on the ocean. This unit has been remodeled with new windows and sliders looking directly on the intracoastal and side view of the ocean. $14 million dollars was spent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087628
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Dolphin Hamilton, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Atlantic Avenue 1106, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$399,900.00 ($532.49 / sqft )

300 Atlantic Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

** check your pulse & hold your breath** you will be really impressed with the ocean views & stunning sunrises from this direct oceanfront ***remodeled** 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the worlds most fam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390420
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact George Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$319,000.00 ($147.69 / sqft )

3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean & River Views Await! This charming residence boasts an unbeatable location directly across from pristine white sandy beaches, offering instant beach access at your doorstep. With 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087212
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3047 Atlantic Avenue 1205, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$359,000.00 ($276.37 / sqft )

3047 Atlantic Avenue 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for immediate occupancy, this fully furnished, turn key condo has a seamless blend of luxury, comfort and style. Wake up to the best of both worlds in the stunning 2 bedroom, 2 full bath corne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087674
  2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rose Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 7c1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$374,900.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 7c1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare two story penthouse with drive up parking right near your front door the ultimate in convenience and privacy. Enjoy large balconies on both levels and a flexible layout with bedrooms and laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947192
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Trena DeCandia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 903, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$315,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING HOA includes WATER, SEWER, CABLE TV, WiFi, and INTERNET!! This unit also features one deeded garage parking space, ideally sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$399,900.00 ($532.49 / sqft )

300 Atlantic Avenue 1910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront from the 19th top floor at Ocean Walk Resort, this fully furnished, income producing residence offers a blend of beachfront living and rental potential. Unit 1910 is a spacious one b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1088065
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Atlantic Avenue 1604, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$359,900.00 ($277.49 / sqft )

2947 Atlantic Avenue 1604 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Get ready to be absolutely wowed by this fully upgraded *oceanfront* masterpiece. Featuring the most desirable floor plan in the building and designed to captivate from *the moment you walk through th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948087
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Lori Brigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice