3800 Atlantic Avenue 103, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1208314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3800 Atlantic Avenue 103
  • Viewed: 343
  • Price: $247,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 476
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1405 / -80.9639
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Ocean Terrace Club, A Condo
  • Building: Ocean Terrace Club, A Condo
  • Elementary School: Longstreet
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in sunny Daytona Beach Shores. This property is an ideal retreat for beach lovers and a lucrative opportunity for investors. Located just steps from the ''no drive'' section of the beach, beautifully updated condo features sleek tile floors, elegant furnishings, and an open and inviting layout. Feel the ocean breeze and watch the breathtaking sunrises from your own private patio. Community amenities include a sparkling pool, tennis/pickleball court, bicycle storage, and a clubhouse for gatherings. Ground level access ensures easy parking without the wait for elevators. Condo fees cover cable, water, Wi Fi, pest control, trash, and exterior maintenance for worry free living. The condo's 1 week minimum rental policy offers excellent short term rental potential, helping offset maintenance costs when you're not enjoying the property yourself. Nearby, you'll find tons of great restaurants, grocery stores, retail options, and quick access to Port Orange and the mainland. This condo has so much to offer if you're searching for a peaceful ocean retreat AND a savvy investment opportunity, look no further.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Parking Lot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Fenced
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 775
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: UNIT 103 OCEAN TERRACE CLUB CONDO PER OR 2336 PG 1576 PER OR4136 PG 2296 PER OR 5249 PG 4161 PER OR 7373 PG 4190
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 6302-27-00-1030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 343
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,000.00 ($255.65 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo on the 8th floor of the sought after Oceans Atrium building in Daytona Beach Shores. Enjoy breathtaking views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085111
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,900.00 ($256.57 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$15,100 PRICE REDUCTION! Perched high above the shoreline in the heart of Daytona Beach Shores, this stunning oceanfront retreat invites you to experience coastal living at its finest. Welcome to Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088088
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Deborah Drew Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Halifax Avenue 28, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$225,000.00 ($155.39 / sqft )

625 Halifax Avenue 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal elegance meets modern comfort in this beautifully remodeled two story Intracoastal view condominium! Featuring two spacious bedrooms, one full bath and two half baths, this home has been taste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6353641
  2. Provided by STAMPER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teri Stamper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Halifax  704, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$248,000.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

145 Halifax 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgraded condo unit offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and/or income potential. As soon as you enter, you'll feel the tranquil coastal vibe that makes this property an ideal vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944984
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Atlantic Avenue 414, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$225,900.00 ($267.97 / sqft )

2727 Atlantic Avenue 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible light and bright condo with ocean views (across the street) from your 4th floor private balcony. Fabulous 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, recently furnished (and immaculate) in a nautical theme. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947496
  2. Provided by 1ST FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carol Bigelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Halifax Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$245,000.00 ($191.41 / sqft )

925 Halifax Avenue 102 More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable N Halifax in the heart of Daytona Beach, offering the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living. Enjoy stunning river v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386687
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 201, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$250,000.00 ($279.33 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oceans Atrium One, where coastal living meets comfort and convenience. This fully renovated and beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom ocean view condo offers the perfect blend of st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087605
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Krisandra Still
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Atlantic Avenue 319, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$225,000.00 ($498.89 / sqft )

219 Atlantic Avenue 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your turnkey beachside escape where income potential meets effortless coastal living. This fully furnished unit is ready to go from day one, making it the perfect short term rental investme

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 451 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.99 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317375
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gina Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$289,000.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium features a bright and open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Recent upgrades include luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087869
  2. Provided by THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
  3. Contact Tara Lyall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 Atlantic Avenue S 104, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$239,900.00 ($236.82 / sqft )

2626 Atlantic Avenue S 104 More Like This

Great Furnished 2 bed 2 bath Condominium across from the beach. Desireable building. Ground Floor easy access to the pool. Property being sold AS IS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223404
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice