38 Rickenbacker Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1203314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 38 Rickenbacker Drive
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 621
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.505 / -81.2487
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 31
  • Provided by: Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRING OFFERS! A beautiful 3 bed 2 bath home in Palm Coast. This move in ready home has a New Roof, Newer AC, Newer Water Heater. Boasts an open floor plan with very nice LVP flooring throughout the home. It has very nice curb appeal and well maintained landscaping. The back porch has a walkway to a very useful shed with lighting. and a spot for your barbecue. Palm Coast is a city that has it all. Shopping, Restaurants and a short drive to the Atlantic Ocean. Schedule a showing to see what this home has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 31 BLOCK 00031 LOT 0013 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1981 OR 241 PG 484 OR 876 PG 1001 OR 957 PG 539 OR 1109 PG 344
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7031-00310-0130
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 74 Wandering Creek Way, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$358,990.00 ($163.70 / sqft )

74 Wandering Creek Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Orchid floorplan in Flagler Village, offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501381
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Wandering Creek Way, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$359,990.00 ($164.15 / sqft )

69 Wandering Creek Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jun 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Orchid floorplan in Flagler Village, offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503419
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Patchogue Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$275,000.00 ($82.83 / sqft )

6 Patchogue Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Please note that there is mold present on the property. Welcome to a uniquely charming home tucked away at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in Palm Coasts serene Belle Terre community. This spacious,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3320 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312089
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Mary Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3 Dilly Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$304,990.00 ($165.58 / sqft )

3 Dilly Court New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! Looking for a new home in Palm Coast? The Acadia floorplan makes entertaining easy with an open kitchen, dining and great ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502934
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$337,464.00 ($152.49 / sqft )

192 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

With its blend of elegance and ease, the Larimar floor plan is the perfect choice for entertaining. The heart of this home is the inviting great room, which opens into a kitchen with a center island.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139810
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Westrobin Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$339,000.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

67 Westrobin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Pine Lakes subdivision is move in ready and designed with modern living in mind. Step inside to find 30'' x 30'' porcelain tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944449
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sheriff Guindi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Wandering Creek Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$340,990.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

63 Wandering Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by May 2026! The Davenport floorplan has a spacious layout with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Enjoy a chef inspired kitchen with a l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476050
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Wandering Creek Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$344,990.00 ($157.31 / sqft )

49 Wandering Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new Orchid floor plan by Meritage Homes located in Flagler Village in Palm Coast. This new construction home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316570
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karrie Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$344,997.00 ($139.22 / sqft )

202 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built home. The thoughtfully designed Agate plan offers an open layout with a well appointed kitchenfeaturing a center island and pantryoverlooking a spacious great room and dining area with pat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139832
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Wandering Creek Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$345,990.00 ($157.77 / sqft )

53 Wandering Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available! The Orchid floorplan in Flagler Village, offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Configure the teen room at the front of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358143
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice