8 Phoenix Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1200303 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8 Phoenix Lane
  • Viewed: 340
  • Price: $300,990
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 1704
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 343
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5114 / -81.2197
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 28
  • Provided by: D R Horton
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New homes in Palm Coast, Florida are now selling! Located throughout Palm Coast, residents will enjoy the quick commute to I 95, US 1 and area beaches! The Palm Coast Town Center is minutes away offering homeowners fantastic shopping and dining options. Our Palm Coast Homesites also have no HOA fees! Thoughtfully designed one story open concept home plans offer a fantastic new home value with smart energy efficient features.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 28 BLOCK 00002 LOT 0027 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1980 OR 177 PG 566
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7028-00020-0270
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 340
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Patchogue Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$275,000.00 ($82.83 / sqft )

6 Patchogue Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Please note that there is mold present on the property. Welcome to a uniquely charming home tucked away at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in Palm Coasts serene Belle Terre community. This spacious,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3320 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312089
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Mary Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3 Dilly Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$304,990.00 ($165.58 / sqft )

3 Dilly Court New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! Looking for a new home in Palm Coast? The Acadia floorplan makes entertaining easy with an open kitchen, dining and great ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502934
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$337,464.00 ($152.49 / sqft )

192 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

With its blend of elegance and ease, the Larimar floor plan is the perfect choice for entertaining. The heart of this home is the inviting great room, which opens into a kitchen with a center island.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139810
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Westrobin Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$339,000.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

67 Westrobin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Pine Lakes subdivision is move in ready and designed with modern living in mind. Step inside to find 30'' x 30'' porcelain tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944449
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sheriff Guindi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Wandering Creek Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$340,990.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

63 Wandering Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by May 2026! The Davenport floorplan has a spacious layout with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Enjoy a chef inspired kitchen with a l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476050
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Wandering Creek Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$344,990.00 ($157.31 / sqft )

49 Wandering Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new Orchid floor plan by Meritage Homes located in Flagler Village in Palm Coast. This new construction home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316570
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karrie Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$344,997.00 ($139.22 / sqft )

202 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Newly built home. The thoughtfully designed Agate plan offers an open layout with a well appointed kitchenfeaturing a center island and pantryoverlooking a spacious great room and dining area with pat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139832
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Royal Oak Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$347,300.00 ($164.05 / sqft )

67 Royal Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

$1,000 escrow deposit and when using one of our lender partners, we will pay a portion of closing costs. Saving thousands of dollars at the closing table. MOVE IN READY HOME!! This brand new all b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313520
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Anne Fluegel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Willow Street, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$349,990.00 ($117.05 / sqft )

43 Willow Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family home built in 2023, offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in the quiet, gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315814
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Sydney Mariano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Round Tree Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$350,000.00 ($138.72 / sqft )

4 Round Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Round Tree Drive, a beautifully refreshed two story home nestled in Palm Coasts desirable R Sectionjust 15 minutes from the beach! Built in 2022, this modern residence perfectly blends st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313616
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristina Showalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice