13007 Titleist Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13007 Titleist Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2337
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.347 / -82.6001
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34669
  • Subdivision: Wood View At Meadow Oaks
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Cori McNichols
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in the highly sought after golf course community of Meadow Oaks! Perfectly situated with no rear neighbors, this beautiful home offers privacy, peaceful views, and exceptional outdoor living. The lush, well maintained landscaping features a banana tree, fresh herbs, colorful shrubs, and palm trees creating your own private tropical retreat. Inside, youll find an open and inviting floorplan with soaring vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, and ceramic tile in the kitchen and baths absolutely no carpet. A beautiful wood feature wall adds warmth and character to the spacious living area, while the kitchen is equipped with newer stainless steel appliances and overlooks the heart of the home. Step outside to enjoy your sparkling screened in pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2023), AC (2020), pool pump and filter (2022), exterior paint (2022), pool screen enclosure (2021), garage screen (2022), and water softener (2024). This move in ready home combines comfort, style, and Florida living at its finest in one of the areas most desirable golf course communities and on a cul de sac street with the type of neighbors that set up outdoor tables and hold pot lucks for holiday fun year round.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1435.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 52.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Sentry Management / WOOD VIEW AT MEADOW OAKS
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOOD VIEW AT MEADOW OAKS PB 24 PGS 3-5 LOT 7 LESS THE WEST 6.80 FT AND THE WEST 6.80 FT OF LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34669 - Hudson/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-34-001.0-000.00-007.0
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13447 Newport Shores Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
$379,900.00 ($158.03 / sqft )

13447 Newport Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 4 Bedroom home in desirable Lakeside Community! A Spacious foyer with gray tile leads you into this home that features a large open concept Living/Dining/Kitchen area for perfect entertainin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883934
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Colleen Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13673 Tropical Breeze Way, HUDSON, FL 34669
$384,999.00 ($149.40 / sqft )

13673 Tropical Breeze Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Magnolia at 13673 Tropical Breeze Way in Palm Wind! The bright and open layout of this new home features an ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421517
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13241 Meadow Golf Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34669
$299,000.00 ($124.90 / sqft )

13241 Meadow Golf Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home, This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage residence is located in the desirable Reserve at Meadow Oaks gated community. Featuring vaulted ceilings, an open great room and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410153
  2. Provided by INMOBILIATA, LLC
  3. Contact Johan Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13602 Tropical Breeze Way, HUDSON, FL 34669
$351,999.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

13602 Tropical Breeze Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Conservation View | Flex Room | Popular Plan. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Seneca at 13602 Tropical Breeze Way in Palm Wind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437898
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13541 Niti Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
$324,900.00 ($138.20 / sqft )

13541 Niti Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER BRING OFFERS Enjoy the space and comfort of an established gated golf course community in this 2015 built 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in The Reserve at Meadow Oaks.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486961
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14674 Abasail Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
$386,579.00 ($126.09 / sqft )

14674 Abasail Lane New Construction More Like This

Prepare to be awed by this beautiful home with an inviting covered front porch. This open floor plan features 9 ft. ceilings, a secondary bedroom, and an expansive great room. The beautiful kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370167
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12929 Titleist Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
$300,000.00 ($113.59 / sqft )

12929 Titleist Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make sure to check out the Virtual Tour for a 3D Model w/ Walkthrough, Floor Plan w/ Measurements, Video, & more! On a quiet cul de sac in sought after Wood View at Meadow Oaks neighborhood, 12929 Tit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313588
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Hanoud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12789 Willabrand Pike, HUDSON, FL 34669
$319,094.00 ($127.28 / sqft )

12789 Willabrand Pike New Construction More Like This

This picturesque two story house is sure to enrapture you the moment you walk in! The open floor plan features 9 ft. first floor ceilings and tile flooring throughout the living and wet areas. The ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370148
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14605 Robin Ridge Trail, HUDSON, FL 34669
$342,817.00 ($137.07 / sqft )

14605 Robin Ridge Trail New Construction More Like This

Prepare to meet the house of your dreams with this beautiful single story home featuring upgraded vinyl plank in the living and wet areas. The entry gives way to a spacious great room that leads you o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14694 Abasail Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
$354,693.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

14694 Abasail Lane New Construction More Like This

Prepare to meet the house of your dreams! The home features an open floor plan with vinyl plank flooring in the great room, entry, and kitchen. Off the entry is the designated laundry room, powder roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370140
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice