2161 Branding Iron Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885716 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2161 Branding Iron Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3069
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1902 / -82.6741
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Mitchell Ranch South Ph 1
  • Provided by: SAILWINDS REALTY
  • Contact: William Labbancz
  • 727-888-4458
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTIFUL TURN KEY HOME! With over 2,300+ square feet, this 4 bedroom, 2 car garage, 2 story home is ready for its new owner! In the kitchen, there are SOLID SURFACE counters along with Stainless Steel appliances, an undermount sink, and recessed lighting, making this kitchen perfect for entertaining. Your OVERSIZED primary bedroom has a massive closet with built in shelves. Easy laundry with a second floor laundry room centralized to the bedrooms and second floor loft. Outback is a great screened in patio and a large fenced in yard with no rear neighbors. NO FLOOD INSURANCE required, low HOA fees, NO CDD FEE, close to shopping, near the YMCA, transportation, and close to some of Pasco County's best schools. Schedule Your Showing TODAY before this one is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2348.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mitchell Ranch South Homeowners
  • Association Phone: 7858067758
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MITCHELL RANCH SOUTH PHASE 1 PB 78 PG 025 LOT 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-26-0040-00000-0110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7935 Calindra Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$629,950.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

7935 Calindra Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

70k price improvement! Reduced may 11th on this beautiful home! One of the best values in the area at just $202 per sq ft. Private cul de sac lot backing to preserve with no rear neighbors in gated tr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388387
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tami Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10746 Firebrick Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$598,900.00 ($132.03 / sqft )

10746 Firebrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**IDEAL MULTIGENERATIONAL HOME WITH FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM, FULL BATH, AND LAUNDRY** Located in the gated community of Fox Wood at Trinity, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 3 car garage home offers 3,404

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466409
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Apa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10706 Doc Brittle Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$534,900.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

10706 Doc Brittle Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautiful Craftsman style home loaded with curb appeal in the highly desirable Trinity/Starkey Ranch area. The thoughtful floorplan featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Winning Fields Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$500,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

8625 Winning Fields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**MAKE SURE TO VIEW THE ATTACHED VIDEO OF THIS PROPERTY & THE AMENITY CENTER!** This stunning 5 bedroom plus loft, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage home is located on a corner lot in Bryant Square, a master pla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504773
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philippa Main
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Lake Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$520,000.00 ($168.83 / sqft )

11832 Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The trinity home you have been waiting for! A true five bedroom home with primary suite on the first floor. Four bedrooms, 2 full baths attic space and loft are found upstairs. Loft with new high thre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433000
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kelsie Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3515 Albritton Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$540,000.00 ($146.82 / sqft )

3515 Albritton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New upstairs A/C unit!! Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Longleaf! Offering a flexible layout and room to grow, this home is located in one of most sought after communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Amy Searcy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice