33163 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885551 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33163 Sycamore Leaf Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $800,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4742
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2678 / -82.268
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Whispering Oaks Preserve
  • Elementary School: Watergrass Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Cynthia Whiteman
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the gated, golf cart friendly community of Whispering Oaks Preserve, where this stunning 2023 built executive home delivers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and convenience in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Skip the wait and uncertainty of new construction, this home already has the upgrades completed and is move in ready, with furniture negotiable for an even easier transition. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal is sure to impress with all new lush landscaping, a Govee exterior lighting system, and a paver driveway and walkway leading to the dramatic two story front entry. Offering over 3,500 square feet of interior living space, this home features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and an oversized 4 car garage. Stepping inside, a grand two story foyer welcomes you into the home where a formal living room flows seamlessly into a dedicated coffee bar area just off the kitchen. Wood look ceramic tile flooring guides you throughout the main living spaces of the first floor. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, designed for both everyday living and entertaining with soft close cabinetry, quartz countertops, a massive center island, built in double ovens, and top of the line appliances, all overlooking the spacious great room. A first floor bedroom paired with an adjacent full bathroom creates the ideal setup for guests or multi generational living. Head upstairs where a large loft offers endless flexibility as a media room, playroom, home gym, or second living space. Double doors lead into the massive owners suite featuring tray ceilings, box molding detail, recessed lighting, and ample room for a sitting area. The ensuite bathroom feels like a private retreat with dual sinks, a large soaking tub, glass enclosed walk in shower, separate water closet, and oversized walk in closet. The additional bedrooms are all generously sized, including one upstairs bedroom with its own private ensuite bathroom. The 4 car garage is a standout feature with epoxy flooring, honeycomb LED lighting, dedicated golf cart parking, and even includes the golf cart. Out back, the fully fenced yard was designed for entertaining with a newly added paver patio and oversized screened enclosure. The hot tub with barstool seating stays with the home, creating the perfect space to relax and unwind year round. Whispering Oaks Preserve offers the rare combination of low HOA fees and no CDD, with gated entry, sidewalks winding throughout the neighborhood, a park, playground, and access to highly rated schools, all for just $98 per month. Living here places you just minutes from some of Wesley Chapels most popular destinations including the Epperson Lagoon, offering a resort style experience close to home with 7 acres of crystal clear waters, a sandy beach, kayaking, paddleboarding, water slides, cabanas, live events, and a vibrant social atmosphere that makes weekends feel like a vacation. Nearby youll find The Shops at Wiregrass, Tampa Premium Outlets, and KRATE at The Grove, offering plenty of shopping, dining and entertainment options. Commuters will appreciate the convenient access to I 75, making travel into Tampa and the Tampa International Airport seamless. Youll also be close to major medical facilities including AdventHealth Wesley Chapel and BayCare Hospital Wesley Chapel. This location offers the lifestyle so many buyers are searching for, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sonoma
  • Builder Name: MI Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3531.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 98.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melrose Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 727-787-3461
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WHISPERING OAKS PRESERVE PHASE 1 PB 88 PG 55 BLOCK 4 LOT 12
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-25-20-0090-00400-0120
  • Style: Custom, Florida
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6962 Jared Oaks Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$799,900.00 ($154.09 / sqft )

6962 Jared Oaks Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction and never lived in, this exceptional home sits on a true unicorn lot tucked away on a quiet cul de sac with an oversized backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Mraz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33115 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$775,000.00 ($157.49 / sqft )

33115 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEARLY 4,000 SQ FT OF BEAUTIFULLY DESIGNED LIVING SPACE IN A GATED WESLEY CHAPEL COMMUNITY BUILT IN 2023. Welcome to this stunning two story home locat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474985
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Kanicki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Greenheart Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$799,999.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

7520 Greenheart Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. REDUCED PRICE! *Creative Financing Available* Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home now available for sale in one of Wesley Chapel's most

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4961 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500138
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Donna Keiler Sealy Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6926 Gilly Shadow Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$936,970.00 ($180.50 / sqft )

6926 Gilly Shadow Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469535
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6870 Talamore Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$855,000.00 ($170.80 / sqft )

6870 Talamore Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderfully upgraded and impeccably maintained 5/4.5 Taylor Morrison Sand Key model plus office and loft with 3 car side entry garage on oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5006 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502894
  2. Provided by CORSON REALTY GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Sam Corson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice