648 Emerald Grove Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 648 Emerald Grove Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $359,999
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1766
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6672 / -81.5461
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Eden Crest Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Apopka Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Estimated Completion: September 2026. This beautifully crafted Galene townhome offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, an oversized two car garage, and flexible living spaces, all located in the highly desirable Eden Crest community in Apopka, featuring low HOA dues and no CDD fees. A charming covered front porch and striking 8 front entry door create an inviting first impression. Inside, the main living level features 94 ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a bright open concept layout. Enjoy ease and accessibility with the first floor bedroom conveniently located across the foyer from a full bathroom. The chef inspired kitchen is designed for both beauty and functionality, showcasing slate stained 42 cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a large center island, and a walk in pantry. A kitchen window overlooks the oversized private brick paver courtyard, ideal for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or entertaining guests. Upstairs, a spacious loft offers additional flexible living space, perfect for a media room, homework area, or second lounge. The private primary suite features a large walk in closet, dual sink vanity, and a spacious tiled shower with glass enclosure. Two additional generously sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient upstairs laundry room complete the second floor. As a resident of Eden Crest, youll enjoy resort style amenities including a zero entry swimming pool, shaded cabana, BBQ grills, dog park, playground, scenic walking trails, and lawn maintenance includedall in a prime location near SR 429, SR 414, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Ask about our incentives! DISCLAIMER: Photos and/or drawings of homes may show upgraded landscaping, elevations and optional features that may not represent the lowest priced homes in the community. Pricing, Incentives and Promotions are subject to change at anytime. Promotions cannot be combined with any other offer. Ask the Sales and Marketing Representative for details on promotions. All uploaded photos are stock photos of this floor plan. Actual home may differ from photos.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: GALENE
  • Builder Name: HARTIZEN HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1766.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 245.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: HARTIZEN HOMES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EDEN CREST PHASE 1 PB 117/141 LOT 138
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-21-28-2390-01-380
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: 00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1395 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$325,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1395 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller offering one years worth paid HOA dues. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready townhome in the highly desirable Emerson Park community of Apopka. This rare corner unit boasts ove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405888
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nadeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$347,990.00 ($194.41 / sqft )

3439 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Charming townhome in Oak Pointe, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, smart home technology, and a one car garage. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366765
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3565 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$372,990.00 ($197.35 / sqft )

3565 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Oak Pointe presents the Kelsey. This is the floorplan new home dreams are made of! This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths and 1 car garage. As you enter the foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407674
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$339,990.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

1355 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhome located in the desirable Emerson Park community of Apopka featuring a NEW ROOF (2025), NEW upstairs carpet (2025), built in overhead garage storage ($2,000+ value), and being so

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393516
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,981.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

2144 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Landcaster! This elegant townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms with a two car rear load garage. The fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368676
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3571 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$355,990.00 ($198.88 / sqft )

3571 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Oak Pointe presents the Holly. This is the floorplan new home dreams are made of! This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407688
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Lady Palm Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,990.00 ($212.89 / sqft )

474 Lady Palm Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 474 Lady Palm Street in Apopka, Florida: a stunning new construction townhome built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,691 square foot of well planne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400863
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Vasey Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$330,000.00 ($94.72 / sqft )

1355 Vasey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Big Price Dropped !!! With over 2,157 square feet of living space, theres room for everyone to spread out and feel at home. The open concept first floor features a cozy living room, a spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324345
  2. Provided by JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
  3. Contact Joyce Tang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,900.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

2272 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller is willing to give a credit toward closing costs! Welcome to this meticulously designed, energy efficient home that boasts modern upgrades, security, and convenience at every corner. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146420
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Blissful Gardens Way, APOPKA, FL 32703
$379,999.00 ($213.24 / sqft )

722 Blissful Gardens Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This is a stunning 4 bedroom Amity corner townhome featuring a spacious two car garage and a convenient first floor primary suite, located in the amenity rich community of Eden Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882802
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice