7712 Hillside Court 201, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7712 Hillside Court 201
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 731
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3336 / -82.6871
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Hillside Condo
  • Building: Hillside Condo
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Susan McCarragher
  • 727-847-4444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Easy, carefree Florida living starts hereenjoy your own stylish retreat in this vibrant, 55+community! This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is ready to impress. Located on the second floor, this immaculately maintained condo is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a light, inviting space that feels like home the moment you walk in. The living room, dinette area, and kitchen flow together seamlessly to create a bright, open feel perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features modern cabinetry, Corian countertops, a sleek backsplash, and stainless steel appliances (fridge, stove, microwave), a convenient breakfast bar, along with a convenient closet housing a stacked washer and dryer. The large bathroom has been tastefully renovated with an updated vanity, new commode, and walk in shower with sliding glass doors. The spacious primary bedroom offers a walk in closet and plenty of storage. Step outside to your private outdoor sitting areaan ideal spot to enjoy morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. Additional features include new impact resistant windows and storm door installed in 2024, hot water heater replaced in 2021, annually maintained A/C (2015), new blinds and verticals, updated ceiling fans and lighting. A covered parking space and separate storage closet add even more everyday ease. Life at Hillside Condominiums is all about enjoying the moment. This vibrant, pet friendly community offers a heated pool, shuffleboard, and a welcoming social atmosphere with activities to keep you as active as youd like. The low HOA fee makes it even bettercovering cable, internet, water, trash, and exterior maintenanceso you can spend less time worrying and more time living. With shopping, restaurants, hospitals, SR 52, and US 19 just minutes away, everything you need is right at your fingertips.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Barrel/Cistern(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 731.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hillside Condominium Assoc/ Coastal Management
  • Association Phone: 727-859-9734
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: THE HILLSIDE A CONDOMINIUM OR 3070 PG 381 ALSO KNOWN AS CB 3 PG 91 2ND AMENDMENT TO DECLARATION OF CONDO OR 1646 PG 569 BUILDING 9 UNIT 201 & COMMON ELEMENTS & AMENDED & RESTATED DECLARATION OF CONDOMINIUM PEER OR 9493 PG 2430
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-03-0170-00900-2010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: MF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12041 Hoosier Court 202, HUDSON, FL 34667
$133,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

12041 Hoosier Court 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2BR/2BA Corner Condo in Hudson Top Floor Unit! Welcome to 12041 Hoosier Court Unit 202, a bright and inviting top floor, corner unit located in a peaceful and well maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438356
  2. Provided by INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Grisley, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12518 Dearborn Drive 12518, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,000.00 ($130.22 / sqft )

12518 Dearborn Drive 12518 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Maintenance Free Living at Its Best Fully Furnished and Move In Ready! This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly desirable 55+ Village Woods Condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884600
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Bram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7417 Greystone Drive 7417, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,900.00 ($131.10 / sqft )

7417 Greystone Drive 7417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cold, snow, ice...no more! Instead sit on your front porch enjoying the glorious Florida weather enjoying the birds on the pond. This split bedroom 2/2 has newer vinyl plank floors in the main living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12404 Eagleswood Drive C, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,900.00 ($112.04 / sqft )

12404 Eagleswood Drive C Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Forget the fixer upper stress welcome to a worry free condo where every project is finished to perfection for you. This home was full scale renovated and has been meticulously maintained. There are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883502
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Greg Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12405 Eagleswood Drive D, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,900.00 ($116.39 / sqft )

12405 Eagleswood Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stop looking and buy this beautiful home! This truly move in condition 55+ 2nd floor condominium has many beautiful updates throughout! Others claim to be move in but this one truly is! SO what makes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500335
  2. Provided by LAWRENCE W SCADUTO LLC
  3. Contact Larry Scaduto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12133 Spartan Way 102, HUDSON, FL 34667
$139,000.00 ($126.02 / sqft )

12133 Spartan Way 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful bottom floor condo with lots of upgrades, and this unit includes a covered parking spot. rare 2/2 ground floor unit in this complex, and it's a split plan which is hard to find in condo's, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470725
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kirk Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7517 Greystone Drive N-a, HUDSON, FL 34667
$139,900.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

7517 Greystone Drive N-a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Brand New A/C Installed 03/20/26*** Plus 1 Year Home Warranty!*** Charming and immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a Florida Room in Hudson! T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436668
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Denise Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8021 Feather Court D, HUDSON, FL 34667
$139,900.00 ($107.29 / sqft )

8021 Feather Court D More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after 55+ Eagleswood community of Beacon Woods! Spanning 1,144 sq ft, this second floor unit offers an open layout with a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476802
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Crusinberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7433 Greystone Drive 7433, HUDSON, FL 34667
$140,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

7433 Greystone Drive 7433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME ....Tucked inside Hudson's welcoming Beacon Woods community, this beautifully cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. With a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879185
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12816 Wedgewood Way D, HUDSON, FL 34667
$144,900.00 ($111.12 / sqft )

12816 Wedgewood Way D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods golf course condo fully furnished superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,144 sf, split bedroom plan, newer a/c & appliances, eat in kitchen, formal dining room, laminate & ceramic tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.30 acres
  1. MLSID: W7873214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice