14692 Linden Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885295 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14692 Linden Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 3172
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4385 / -82.5086
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: East Linden Estate
  • Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Victoria Perez
  • 352-684-7371
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private Florida retreat in the desirable East Linden Estates! Situated on nearly of an acre, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and outdoor living. Step inside to a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a sunken living room with a stunning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point. The home flows effortlessly into a spacious dining area and an updated kitchen complete with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and serene pool viewsperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The split floor plan provides privacy, with a generously sized primary suite featuring two walk in closets and a large en suite bathroom with both a soaking tub and separate shower. On the opposite side of the home, two additional bedrooms share a convenient pool bathideal for guests or family. Step outside and experience what truly sets this home apartyour own backyard oasis. The expansive lanai features a fully equipped outdoor kitchen (refrigerator, stove, and sink), making it the ultimate space for hosting. Just steps away, enjoy your private in ground pool with no rear neighbors, offering peace, privacy, and the perfect Florida lifestyle. Additional highlights include: New roof (2023) Over 2,000 sq ft of living space Open floor plan with abundant storage throughout Private well sized lot with irrigation system Low HOA Conveniently located near the Suncoast Parkway, shopping, dining, and Floridas beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle. Dont miss your opportunity to make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2048.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Johanna Garcia
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAST LINDEN ESTATES UNIT 6 LOT 36
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R33-223-18-1698-0000-0360
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3925 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882111
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Castle Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($124.21 / sqft )

4289 Castle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEED A HOME THAT ACCOMMODATES 2 FAMILIES PERFECTLY? CHECKOUT THIS AMAZING HOME DIFFICULT TO FIND! The perfect home for the multigenerational living or accommodating long term guests. One side you get

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882119
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Colucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($109.37 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465243
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13132 Long Valley Circle, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$521,990.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

13132 Long Valley Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bayside I This Bayside I is Ready Now! This single story home masterfully blends style and comfort, epitomizing relaxed Florida living. Upon entry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411778
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14818 Edgemere Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$446,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

14818 Edgemere Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller is motivated and ready to move forward! Welcome to this amazing gated community where neighbors come together for fun filled festivities! This home features two hvac systems with uv light filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416508
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$440,730.00 ($120.88 / sqft )

3780 Obsidian Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467849
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$458,200.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

3734 Obsidian Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438051
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13504 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($65.97 / sqft )

13504 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Spring Hill, located in the highly sought after Barrington at Sterling Hills community and best of all, NOT in a flood zone! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home was b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498695
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jakea Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($123.29 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice