4116 Hampton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4116 Hampton Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1118
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2221 / -82.7463
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Beacon Square Condo 4a
  • Building: Gardens Beacon Square Condo 4a
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Judi Pobst
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated community of Gardens of Beacon Square, ideally positioned at the end of a cul de sac with no rear neighbors and serene waterfront views. This home features fully renovated bathrooms, luxury vinyl plank flooring in both bedrooms, and tile throughout the main living areas for easy maintenance. The Florida room adds flexible living space and includes a laundry closet for convenience. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living overlooking the water, all within a 55+ community designed for comfortable, low maintenance living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gardens of Beacon Square/Michael Pereira
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF BEACON SQUARE CONDO 4A PB 11 PG 52 BLDG 3094 UNIT A & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9708 PG 1063
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-18-0390-30940-00A0
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4445 Rustic Drive D, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$134,900.00 ($120.66 / sqft )

4445 Rustic Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely remodeled 2 BR 2 Bath 55+ condo community at Gardens of Beacon Square. The primary bedroom has one window, a walk in closet and two added custom closets and a convenient walk in shower. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499557
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Billie-Jo Stewart Rocrou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4754 Marine Parkway 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$134,988.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

4754 Marine Parkway 202 More Like This

Welcome to this charming condominium located at 4754 marine pkwy, new port richey, fl. This well maintained unit has a spacious layout with abundant natural light. Florida style living, relax and watc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330753
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Amulet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$135,000.00 ($102.90 / sqft )

5111 Amulet Drive 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement! You will love coming home to this beautiful two bedroom, two bath condo and enjoy life with maintenance free living. The large Florida room has many windows (newer hurricane windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883686
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$135,000.00 ($103.53 / sqft )

3836 Lighthouse Way 3836 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable 55+ Beacon Lakes community, offering resort style amenities including a heated community pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. This beautifully maintained second floor c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885517
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Eleni Sampson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Richmere Drive 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$137,000.00 ($128.76 / sqft )

4206 Richmere Drive 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in everything you need is already here! This charming condo is located in the desirable Gardens of Beacon Square, a gated 55+ community known for its friendly neighbors and resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.46 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879986
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 710, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$139,000.00 ($157.24 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy waterfront living in this well maintained and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the desirable Sea Castle Condominium community within beautiful Gulf Harbors. Enjoy stunning views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Summersun Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$139,000.00 ($124.33 / sqft )

4407 Summersun Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit offering stunning water views in the gated Gardens of Beacon Square community. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the bright a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459043
  2. Provided by LANTES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yemma Gallardo Pedreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4758 Jasper Drive 104, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$139,900.00 ($146.95 / sqft )

4758 Jasper Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living doesnt get much better than this. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom ground floor condo in the highly desirable Gulf Harbors community. Move in ready and f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507449
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4836 Onyx Lane B, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$140,000.00 ($99.50 / sqft )

4836 Onyx Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated first floor villa located in Gulf Harbors Condominiums waterfront community that is walking distance to shopping and a short drive to Historic downtown New Port Richey that offers rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491620
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Chinopulos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5197 Silent Loop 121, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$141,750.00 ($132.23 / sqft )

5197 Silent Loop 121 Reduced More Like This

Completely Reimagined & Fully Renovated | Waterfront Community Living. Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in this completely reimagined and fully renovated first floor sanctuary. Situated in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488463
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brenda Olivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice