18427 Water Lily Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7884074 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18427 Water Lily Lane
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1862
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4258 / -82.6203
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Heritage Pines Village 24
  • Elementary School: Shady Hills Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle PO
  • High School: Hudson High PO
  • Provided by: HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Liz Piedra
  • 727-888-8998
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *2 Bedroom plus den for possible 3rd bedroom* Enjoy relaxed Florida living with golf course views in this beautifully situated home overlooking the fairway between the 17th and 18th holes. This well maintained residence offers 2 bedrooms plus a den, originally designed as a 3rd bedroom with the closet removed, providing flexible space perfect for a home office, guest room, or hobby area. Inside, the home features a blend of wood, laminate, tile, and carpet flooring, creating both comfort and functionality throughout. The inside laundry room adds convenience, while the thoughtful layout offers comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. Step outside to your private screen, enclosed pool area, where you can relax and enjoy spectacular golf course views and peaceful surroundingsan ideal setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Located in a desirable 55+ community, residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, community pool, and a variety of amenities designed for an active lifestyle. Best of all, all ground maintenance is included in the village fee, allowing you to spend more time enjoying the community and less time on upkeep. This is Florida golf course living at its finestcomfortable, scenic, and low maintenance. Near all amenities, including Weeki Wachee, river, shopping, medical and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1862.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Shady Hills Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heritage Pines
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 24 PB 44 PG 137 LOT 36 OR 5367 PG 886 OR 7432 PG 117
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-05-021.0-000.00-036.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13624 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$440,000.00 ($220.99 / sqft )

13624 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf Front Oasis with Pool, Dock, and Breathtaking Water Views Nestled on the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an unbeatable location with direct water access. Just 20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337612
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Janice Montanez Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12804 2nd Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$435,000.00 ($186.86 / sqft )

12804 2nd Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly situated on a saltwater canal with direct access to boating and Gulf adventures. Step outside to your p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463093
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Goode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13611 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$449,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

13611 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Newly Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Waterfront Home. Located on an expansive canal/lagoon for easy boat dockage and just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This virtually new home offers an open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879988
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Hargrove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($141.87 / sqft )

8836 Hargrove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained and truly move in ready! You don't want to miss this one...3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story home situated on a generous corner lot in the desirable Barrington Woods community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883656
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Dawson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13724 Cox Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$419,900.00 ($171.25 / sqft )

13724 Cox Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE!! PRICE ADJUSTMENT JUST TAKEN. Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully renovated waterfront home that sits on 0.23 acres corner lot in the areas m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494315
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharlene Woodis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18824 Parade Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$345,000.00 ($182.73 / sqft )

18824 Parade Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home in the desirable Arlington Woods community, where low HOA fees and no CDD fees add to the appeal. Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881971
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Fennell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10114 Ives Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

10114 Ives Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready contemporary beauty located in the sought after Briar Oaks Community! Thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan, this home is perfect for both everyday living an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462837
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Merritt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6645 Harbor Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$380,000.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

6645 Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled Waterfront Home with one of the shortest trips to The GULF! With over 60 feet of seawall and deep water access, and no bridges. Low traffic, dead end cul de sac street tucked away from all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884505
  2. Provided by SAILWINDS REALTY
  3. Contact William Labbancz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12612 4th Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$449,900.00 ($192.35 / sqft )

12612 4th Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Boaters, anglers, and coastal lifestyle seekersthis is the one youve been waiting for. Tucked away in the highly desirable Leisure Beach community with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880391
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
  3. Contact Kathleen Paglaiccetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11422 Heritage Point Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$414,000.00 ($152.94 / sqft )

11422 Heritage Point Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANOTHER PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! This Aberdeen Model has a grand floor plan offering 2032 square feet of living space but add to that a 6 foot deep saltwater pool with Pebble Tec Finish and a new heater in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456121
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lauren Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice