4533 Isonzo Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: W7883832 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4533 Isonzo Way
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3178
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2225 / -82.3271
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Ashley Quaife
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to refined, maintenance free living in the coveted gated 55+ community of Esplanade at Wiregrass Ranch. Perfectly positioned on one of the communitys most desirable oversized water view homesites with tranquil conservation beyond, this beautifully appointed residence offers privacy, elegance, and resort style living. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features private ensuite bathrooms for each bedroom, making it ideal for guests and multi generational comfort. Inside, youll find tile flooring throughout, 8 foot interior doors, and an upgraded tray ceiling package with crown molding, creating a bright and sophisticated living environment. A dedicated office/flex space with French doors provides the perfect setting for working from home, hobbies, or a quiet retreat. The home is located in a natural gas community and includes a tankless gas water heater for efficiency and convenience. Step outside to your covered lanai, pre plumbed for an outdoor kitchen, where you can create the ultimate space for entertaining while enjoying peaceful water and conservation views. Residents of Esplanade at Wiregrass Ranch enjoy world class amenities modeled after the Ritz Carlton lifestyle, including a luxury spa, demonstration kitchen, resort style pool, state of the art fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, scenic walking trails, and an on site caf. All of this is conveniently located near hospitals, shopping, dining, entertainment, and with easy access to the airport. Experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and community in one of the areas most sought after active adult neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Lazio
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2301.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1571.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Troon Management
  • Association Phone: 239-561-1444
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ESPLANADE AT WIREGRASS RANCH PHASES 2 & 3 PB 87 PG 033 LOT 187
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-17-009.0-000.00-187.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31176 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$659,000.00 ($188.07 / sqft )

31176 Chesapeake Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single Story family home in the exclusive community of The Ridge at Wiregrass Ranch. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the elegance and comfort that you deserve. Enjoy the gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465273
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Haydee Mora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3254 Woodland Brook Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$689,900.00 ($191.69 / sqft )

3254 Woodland Brook Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Seller is offering an exclusive rate buy down incentive designed to enhance affordability for qualified buyers. With financing structures such as 1 0, 1 1, or 2 1, buyers may enjoy lower initial mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464530
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2495 Oakwood Preserve Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$824,900.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

2495 Oakwood Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE VALUE $15,000 seller credit available with an acceptable offer toward Closing Costs or Rate Buydown. Welcome to the Shiraz Model by GL Homes, located in the highly desirable 24 hour gua

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494998
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5243 Foxhunt Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$849,500.00 ($175.05 / sqft )

5243 Foxhunt Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. !!! BEST DEAL IN SADDLEBROOK !!! Discover a private retreat in Saddlebrook, one of Wesley Chapels most prestigious gated communities. Situated on a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4853 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462307
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30303 Laurelwood Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$796,900.00 ($236.75 / sqft )

30303 Laurelwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Originally built as the Arthur Ruttenburgh model home, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence set on a sprawling half acre lot is a rare opportunity to own a piece of Saddlebrook Resort's legacy f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507752
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Felton, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Empoli Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$659,000.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

4020 Empoli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4020 Empoli Ct., a beautifully upgraded home built in 2017 by Standard Pacific, located in the highly sought after community of Estancia at Wiregrass Ranch! This stunning Somerset floorpla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464062
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sazan Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 Pinelake Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$795,000.00 ($201.27 / sqft )

5040 Pinelake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5040 Pinelake Road, a beautifully maintained single story pool home nestled on nearly half an acre on the golf course in Wesley Chapels sought after Fairway Village. This spacious 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422592
  2. Provided by WILD REALTY & INV. CO., INC.
  3. Contact Johnny Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32179 Logan Elm Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$745,000.00 ($214.57 / sqft )

32179 Logan Elm Terrace Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream POOL HOME in the highly desirable gated community of Winding Ridge! Nestled in a tranquil cul de sac on an oversized pond view lot. This stunning 2,424 sq ft home offers 3 BEDS,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461954
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4798 Rosatti Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$739,900.00 ($210.26 / sqft )

4798 Rosatti Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Want resort style living in a 55+ community but dont want to wait to build?... Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home with office in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445558
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Ashley Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2354 High Tides Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$800,000.00 ($207.25 / sqft )

2354 High Tides Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, nearly new pool home on a private conservation homesite. Offering four bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a three car garage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487193
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Navatta Mueller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice