18211 Morgan Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18211 Morgan Drive
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $763,990
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2871
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4527 / -82.3532
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Lakewood Ranch
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in Ready! This beautifully upgraded Laura home with a tranquil water view is located within Cresswind Lakewood Ranch, an established 55+ active adult community known for its vibrant lifestyle and amenities. Where modern comfort meets thoughtful craftsmanship and elevated finishes throughout. This home offers a bright, open concept layout enhanced by durable laminate wood plank flooring that flows seamlessly through the main living areas, den, and all bedrooms, creating a cohesive and inviting atmosphere. Built with quality and efficiency in mind, the residence features impact glass windows and doors along with open cell spray foam insulation for added comfort and energy savings. The enclosed study with double door entry provides the perfect space for a home office, library, or flex room to suit your lifestyle. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring sleek two tone frameless European style cabinetry with soft close doors and full extension drawers, including a dedicated pot and pan cabinet for added convenience. A 30 stainless steel gas cooktop, chimney style exhaust hood, luxury quartz countertops, and artisan tile backsplash combine to deliver both style and functionality, while upgraded crown moulding adds a refined finishing touch. Each bathroom is thoughtfully appointed with tile extending to the ceiling in all showers, offering a clean, upscale look. Additional highlights include electrical and gas pre plumbing for a future pool, giving you the opportunity to create your own outdoor oasis. The Laura model perfectly blends modern design, smart features, and everyday livability. Cresswind Lakewood Ranch by Kolter Homes is an exclusive gated community in Lakewood Ranch, Florida, designed for active adults seeking new energy efficient homes and low maintenance living. Residents enjoy a pet friendly environment, scenic walkways, and access to a private lakeside clubhouse with organized activities, flexible event spaces, fitness and yoga studios, and creative art facilities. Outdoor amenities include pickleball, tennis, bocce, resort style pools, a dog park, food truck court, and social areas. Located in Sarasota/Bradenton, the community offers proximity to beaches, shopping, dining, and cultural attractions, making it an ideal choice for those searching for vibrant, resort style living on Floridas Cultural Coast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Laura
  • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2129.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Greenbelt, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 429.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cresswind Lakewood Ranch Sales Office
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 620, CRESSWIND PH IV PI #5811.8880/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581188809
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5030 Saratoga Springs Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$845,000.00 ($255.75 / sqft )

5030 Saratoga Springs Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Summerville model in the heart of the sought after Lorraine Lakes community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a dedicated office, perfect for working from ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662055
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nili Blaha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679920
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17731 Gulf Ranch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$698,000.00 ($170.04 / sqft )

17731 Gulf Ranch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle youve been waiting for in Star Farms at Lakewood Ranchwhere resort style living meets everyday comfort. This well cared for 2023 home offers 4 bedrooms, a bonus loft, open living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499811
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12819 Coastal Breeze Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$696,000.00 ($235.77 / sqft )

12819 Coastal Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this meticulously updated residence located in the highly sought after, gated community of Indigo at Lakewood Ranch. This 2,220 square foot water view home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478631
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Steven Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17735 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

17735 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a fully upgraded home at a compelling value. This 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom, 3 car tandem garage home offers over 2,700 square feet of open, bright living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691631
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Grace Bonaccorso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17718 Barley Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

17718 Barley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE + Carpet/Paint Credit!!! Camden floor plan in Star Farms isn't just a homeits a MULTI GENERATIONAL dream home. A 3 car garage with EV charger, open floor plan flooded with natural light & l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676746
  2. Provided by ZHUZH SRQ
  3. Contact Ashley Fawn Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13819 Swiftwater Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

13819 Swiftwater Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OH, WHAT A VIEW !!! JUST REDUCED........ Welcome to 13819 Swiftwater Way.... NEW PRICE, NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN AND BATHS......This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659282
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Benjamin Herten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16333 Tradewind Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$819,950.00 ($246.23 / sqft )

16333 Tradewind Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Your last chance to own a Never Lived in Builder Model Home in Lorraine Lakes. This Monte Carlo Floor Plan is a 5 Bedroom, Bonus Room, Loft, 3 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home that is decorated, furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672970
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13223 Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$740,000.00 ($221.09 / sqft )

13223 Palermo Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13223 Palermo Dr, located in the highly sought after Esplanade Golf and Country Club in Bradenton, Florida, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. Although this home is non golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3347 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684350
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Tarica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice