14448 Woodland Preserve Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14448 Woodland Preserve Trail
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $669,990
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3932
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5592 / -82.3956
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Woodland Preserve
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Woodland Preserve, a premier 55+ active adult community in Parrish. Woodland Preserve offers boutique style living with a brand new Community Center featuring a resort style pool, hot tub, fitness and yoga studios, card and billiards rooms, pickleball and bocce courts, green space, and a walking trail. Conveniently located near Lakewood Ranch, Bradenton, Sarasota, Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, dining, parks, and medical facilities. Experience comfortable, active Florida living in a welcoming community designed for your next chapter. This Sarah model floorplan offers 3 Bedrooms, 3.5 Baths, Flex room for added versatility, 3 Car Garage, and is settled on a waterfront homesite. The gourmet kitchen boasts European style cabinets, Caf appliances, a chimney style hood, and quartz countertops with a herringbone backsplash. A spacious great room seamlessly connects to a covered lanai through rear sliders that frame waterfront views. The lanai is pre wired and gas plumbing rough in, for a summer kitchen. The owners suite features a deluxe walk in shower and dual vanities, with floor to ceiling tile in all baths. Luxury laminate flooring flows throughout the main living areas, complemented by tray ceilings, 8 ft doors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sarah
  • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2776.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Woodland Preserve
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 132, WOODLAND PRESERVE PH I-A PI #4916.0480/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 491604809
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: NCRQD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12623 Wheatgrass Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$625,000.00 ($154.63 / sqft )

12623 Wheatgrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is back on marketprior contract terminated due to buyers contingency not being met, not related to the property. Inspection was completed with excellent results, confirming the homes condition.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683348
  2. Provided by REGAL TOUCH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chrissy Brahler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9210 54th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$750,000.00 ($176.76 / sqft )

9210 54th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on more than one third of an acre in sought after Ancient Oaks, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den and bonus room (with closet), 3 bath pool home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676251
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8215 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,990.00 ($159.37 / sqft )

8215 Rushton Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Verona This Verona is Ready Now! Designed to impress with expansive living spaces and beautiful natural surroundings, this stunning residence blends

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480039
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 114th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$649,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

6307 114th Avenue E More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath Ryan Home, built in 2022 and offering over 3,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Set within the quiet Parrish neighborhood of Wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466608
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Degroot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12309 White Blossom Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$799,900.00 ($202.87 / sqft )

12309 White Blossom Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW "Charlotte" plan is MOVE IN READY! Experience the perfect blend of luxury, value, and peace of mind in this hurricane ready home featuring impact rated windows and doors, a beautiful tile ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420272
  2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
  3. Contact Kelly Thorson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2214 132 Nd Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$650,000.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

2214 132 Nd Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

Poolside living, wide open water views, and a bright, expansive layout set the tone in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a dedicated den and a NEW ROOF (2023), perfectly positioned on a quiet, oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687242
  2. Provided by TNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Nold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8502 Dove Bog Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$604,990.00 ($143.43 / sqft )

8502 Dove Bog Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Avocet II This Avocet II is Ready Now! This residence provides a rare opportunity to own a home that truly understands the needs of a large house

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474147
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

6927 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exceptional Mussoorie model in the gated Nalanda Estates communityan outstanding opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in this highly sought after neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683548
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12611 30th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$675,000.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

12611 30th Street Circle E Green Listing More Like This

Set within the gated Chelsea Oaks community, the Nassau floorplan by Medallion Home has been thoughtfully transformed into a residence that blends smart design, timeless finishes, and exceptional peac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679137
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Chancey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7445 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$654,990.00 ($147.75 / sqft )

7445 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108424
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice