13701 Veronica Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13701 Veronica Drive
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1640
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3562 / -82.7137
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Sea Ranch On Gulf
  • Elementary School: Hudson Primary Academy (K 3)
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle PO
  • High School: Fivay High PO
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Dennis Divisconte
  • 727-862-4447
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 bedrooms, 2 bath home ls located in the desirable sea ranch on the gulf subdivision. Inside you will find an eat in kitchen with new aplliances and solid wood cabinets. A new a/c 2025, new drywall and paint. Each bedroom has a walk in closet, and the master bath has a backdoor that leads out to the 30 x 40ft screened in pool that overlooks 85 feet of waterfron t and a 16 x 16ft floating dock. There is also a covered terrazo patio inside the screened in pool area with a pass through to the kitchen. The large fenced in yard has plenty of room to park all your toys and the large driveway that can fit up to 6 cars. ***the home comes with a 1 year free transferable flood insurance policy from fema*** please find documents in the attachments. Catch a bite to eat at one of your preferred restaurants like inn on the gulf, sam's beach bar or get hooked which are all a few minutes away. Sunwest park is a local attraction that is nearby as well. The hca florida bayonet point hospital, many local supermarkets and the port hudson marina are all located right here in hudson, florida. The tampa bay airport, tampa bay, clearwater beach, homosassa springs, tarpon springs, pine island, honeymoon island and weeki wachee are under an hour away. Fish & crab right in your own back yard or take a kayak, jet ski or boat ride (passing dolphins and manatees along the way) out into the open gulf where the fish are plentiful, the fun is neverending and the sunsets are always awesome!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1098.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEA RANCH ON THE GULF 8TH ADDN PB 10 PG 42 LOT 396 OR 8912 PG 2152 OR 8999 PG 1645
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-33-031.0-000.00-396.0
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13624 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$440,000.00 ($220.99 / sqft )

13624 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf Front Oasis with Pool, Dock, and Breathtaking Water Views Nestled on the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an unbeatable location with direct water access. Just 20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337612
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Janice Montanez Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12804 2nd Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$435,000.00 ($186.86 / sqft )

12804 2nd Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly situated on a saltwater canal with direct access to boating and Gulf adventures. Step outside to your p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463093
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Goode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13611 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$449,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

13611 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Newly Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Waterfront Home. Located on an expansive canal/lagoon for easy boat dockage and just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This virtually new home offers an open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879988
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13625 Maria Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$430,000.00 ($254.74 / sqft )

13625 Maria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct gulf access * covered boat lift * no hoa in the highly sought after sea ranch estates neighborhood! Skip the public boat ramp and bring your toys here! This home is move in ready with 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878512
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melissa Horn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Britton Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$435,000.00 ($246.74 / sqft )

13706 Britton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own waterfront oasis with this sparkling swimming pool set on a tranquil canal just minutes to the open gulf waters! The ultimate florida retreat. New roof 2024, new pool surface 2022

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483585
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bradley Uline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13724 Cox Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$419,900.00 ($171.25 / sqft )

13724 Cox Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE!! PRICE ADJUSTMENT JUST TAKEN. Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully renovated waterfront home that sits on 0.23 acres corner lot in the areas m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494315
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharlene Woodis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13615 Garris Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$441,900.00 ($257.22 / sqft )

13615 Garris Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **$1,000 agent bonus for one week only (valid may 4 through may 10)** fha, va, conventional & cash eligible | fully renovated waterfront home in sea ran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500515
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Jhoda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13701 Maria Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$389,900.00 ($214.47 / sqft )

13701 Maria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Gulf Access | Ultimate Boating & Fishing Lifestyle in Hudson Beach Live where the tide sets the schedule in this direct Gulf access waterfront home, perfectly designed for anglers, boaters,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882679
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12612 4th Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$449,900.00 ($192.35 / sqft )

12612 4th Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Boaters, anglers, and coastal lifestyle seekersthis is the one youve been waiting for. Tucked away in the highly desirable Leisure Beach community with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880391
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
  3. Contact Kathleen Paglaiccetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6432 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$465,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

6432 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views overlooking the Gulf of America and a protected Bird Sanctuary. From magnificent sunsets to daily wildlife sightings, this home lets you enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881492
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice