4516 Seagull Drive 719, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882905 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4516 Seagull Drive 719
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1589
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2447 / -82.7391
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Seaview Place
  • Building: Seaview Place
  • Provided by: SAILWINDS REALTY
  • Contact: William Labbancz
  • 727-888-4458
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Corner Unit!! Move in ready, Maintenance free and pet friendly with a view of the Gulf! Spacious 7th floor 2 Bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo is a must see! Privately assigned parking space included. Split bedroom floor plan with beautiful solid stone countertops. All bedrooms with large walk in closets and a view of the GULF! Huge Master Bathroom with dual sinks, a separate glass enclosed shower, a garden tub, and recessed lighting. In Unit laundry closet and a NEW WATER HEATER! Three Private Covered Balconies! Beautiful 24 inch tile!! Master Bedroom, Living Room and Second Bedroom. Low insurance cost and low condo fees! Enjoy Gulf breezes, morning sun, and beautiful sunsets. Seaview Place is a very active community with many amenities and social activities to enjoy! Basic Cable, Water, Septic, Trash, Fishing dock, heated pool with spa, showers, BBQ and cabana area, Exercise Room with Sauna, Aerobics Room, Library and Office Area, large Club Room with Kitchen, pool table, big screen tv, baby grand piano, living room area and balcony as well as rooftop access with amazing views of the Gulf of Mexico. Additional Membership is available to the Gulf Harbors Private Beach Club. Close to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, downtown, and highways that lead to Tampa, Clearwater, St Pete, and all that Florida has to offer! Schedule your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1339.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jodi Roberts
  • Association Phone: 727-478-4909
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAVIEW PLACE AT GULF LANDINGS A CONDOMINIUM CB 07 PG 066 UNIT 719 OR 8892 PG 3750
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-26-16-0360-00000-7190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 719
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 302, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$265,000.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare waterfront opportunity in New Port Richey with direct Gulf access and breathtaking Intercoastal Waterway views from this 3rd floor West End corner unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502525
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Joseph Kipping, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5727 Biscayne Court 209, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$269,900.00 ($290.84 / sqft )

5727 Biscayne Court 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT LIVING AT ITS FINEST PRIVATE BOAT SLIP & RESORT STYLE AMENITIES Welcome to your dream home, a beautifully updated, move in ready waterfront condo where every day feels like a vacation a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880564
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Natalija Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 313, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$275,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation enjoy vibrant community events, waterfront relaxation, and effortless coastal elegance in the active waterfront community of Seaview Place at Gulf Landings. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883272
  2. Provided by GREENLEE HOME SALES OF TRINITY
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Biscayne Court 101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$285,000.00 ($265.36 / sqft )

5712 Biscayne Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS CONDO INCLUDES THE PREMIER SLIP IN THE COMPLEX! DEEDED BOAT SLIP #317 WITH 10K LIFT JUST MINUTES FROM THE OPEN GULF! For boating enthusiasts, this is the ultimate luxury launch from your own ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883224
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Natalija Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 614, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$285,000.00 ($197.51 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to maintenance free living with phenomenal waterfront views & two private balconies! On the sixth floor! Come experience florida at it finest, in the highly sought after, waterfront commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463915
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Justine Zodda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Sea Forest Drive 314, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$289,000.00 ($149.59 / sqft )

5557 Sea Forest Drive 314 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Whos ready for boating season? This is the opportunity youve been waiting for. Welcome to Heather Cove, where waterfront living meets everyday comfort. This rarely available top floor penthouse condo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426460
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Danielle Cockman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 411, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$289,000.00 ($204.97 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo in New Port Richey offers 1,410 square feet of interior living space, making it larger than many units currently available in Seaview Place. Built in 2008,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433475
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Dykstra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5567 Sea Forest Drive 323, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$289,000.00 ($172.43 / sqft )

5567 Sea Forest Drive 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready to live the waterfront dream? This rare top floor condo comes with a deeded boat slip and 10,000LB lift, plus access to a private beach in one of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.94 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440652
  2. Provided by JM REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Jane Mak Makhlouf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5065 Royal Palms Way 204, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$290,000.00 ($152.79 / sqft )

5065 Royal Palms Way 204 More Like This

Immerse yourself in the allure of this move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath condo, with elevator access, ideally situated near dining, shopping, and downtown New Port Richey. Luxurious finishes, low maintenanc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3532890
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact KEVIN KAFKA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 520, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$298,000.00 ($194.39 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Breathtaking Sunsets from Three Private Balconies in this Gorgeous 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath End Unit on the South Side of Seaview Place! Welcome to Seaview Place, a beautifully maintained, hurr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431775
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tara Beheshti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice