1629 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882671 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1629 Lake Reserve Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $564,990
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2753
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0111 / -81.262
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Reserve At Victoria
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Deland
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished former model home! Discover Reserve at Victoria, a vibrant new home community in DeLand, Florida, just 10 minutes from downtown DeLand and Stetson University. This prime location offers easy access to Daytona Beach, New Smyrna Beach, and Orlando, plus a wealth of dining, shopping, and entertainment options nearby. Designed for an active lifestyle, the community features a resort style pool, a modern fitness center, a welcoming clubhouse for social events, three pickleball courts, and a playground for families. Nature lovers will appreciate the nearby trails, preserves, parks, lakes, and natural springs, perfect for outdoor activities year round. With energy efficient, low maintenance homes and a friendly neighborhood environment, Reserve at Victoria appeals to a wide range of buyers seeking quality living and convenience in Central Florida. Embrace the perfect blend of comfort, amenities, and locationfind your new home at Reserve at Victoria today! Enjoy peaceful views of the conservation area from the covered lanai. Ideally located just steps from the community clubhouse and amenities. This Kimberly floor plan at The Reserve at Victoria is move in ready and thoughtfully designed for comfortable, everyday living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open concept layout with a spacious great room, White quartz countertop in the Kitchen with island, and a versatile front room ideal for a home office or sitting area. The private owners suite features a walk in closet and dual vanity bath. Schedule your tour today and connect with a Reserve at Victoria New Home Guide.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Kimberly
  • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1983.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 245.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Reserve at Victoria Sales Office
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 204 RESERVE AT VICTORIA PHASE 2 MB 63 PGS 43-50 INC PER OR 8207 PG 4167
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 702307002040
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 322 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$575,000.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

322 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind, Bardmoor II model by Brentwood Custom Homes on an oversized homesite, conservation area view & in close walking distance to the private Victoria Gardens 55+ social clubhouse. This 3 BD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364136
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Eric Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$650,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

236 Asterbrooke Drive More Like This

Pool Home in Victoria Hills! Welcome to 236 Asterbrooke Drive, a David Weekley built home situated on a corner lot with views of a dry retention pond, offering nearly 3,600 sq ft of living space with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4327 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948861
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Charlie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Beevalley Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$645,164.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

2000 Beevalley Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing The Theodore, a luxury two story new construction home by Trinity Family Builders in the highly desirable Trinity Gardens community in DeLand, Florida. Offering an exceptional blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368571
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 761 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$660,049.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

761 Farfields Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The 24' long covered lanai and 12' sliding glass door allow you to take full advantage of the beautiful conservation views that this home affords. This two story floor plan delivers a perfectly open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368567
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 954 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$624,900.00 ($176.08 / sqft )

954 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Paytas Homes located in The Reserve at Victoria! Resort Style Community in Deland. This home includes high 10ft ceilings and 8ft doors, double glass doors, corner property, water view, park on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339657
  2. Provided by G2G REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,000.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

201 Asterbrooke Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

POOL HOME IN VICTORIA HILLS , WELCOME TO PARK VIEWS, SPACE, AND LIFESTYLE. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, and Downtown DeLand, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947923
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Fabiola Garcia Prahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$609,374.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

760 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

The Sullivan floor plan masterfully pairs dramatic "wow" factors with a layout built for comfort, starting with soaring ceilings in the grand entry and family room that create an unforgettable first i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387732
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Avenham Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$585,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

215 Avenham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus Flex/Den home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Victoria Gardens. Situated on a premium homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388928
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$530,000.00 ($151.34 / sqft )

295 Northcote Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Kolter Hickory model located in the highly desirable Victoria Hills Golf Community in DeLand, Florida. This move in ready golf course home on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376585
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Esther Griller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Bent Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,900.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

1400 Bent Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Home sweet home in this beautiful 5 bedroom 3 bathrooms 2 car garage is a fantastic opportunity to have the space you need to enjoy life, featuring the master bedroom located down stairs for your conv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402631
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Julice Miller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice