14456 Brookridge Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7881739 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14456 Brookridge Boulevard
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2339
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5358 / -82.4956
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Brookridge Comm
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Provided by: HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Beth Powanda
  • 352-600-8170
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 14456 Brookridge blvd. in beautiful Brookridge community, an active adult, gated 24/7,where you own your land. This beautifully maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home sits on a desirable corner double lot and offers a spacious, open, bright layout with vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, and neutral colors. The spacious split bedrooms are located on opposite sides of the home, each with direct bath access offering each their privacy. Many recent updates include white vinyl double pane windows. The guest bathroom has been completely remodeled with tiled step in shower, vanity & sink and toilet. The updated kitchen features newer appliances, ample re faced cabinetry, a large walk in pantry, and a built in desk area for paying bills or work from home. Enjoy two large porches: one screened for the cooler days, one enclosed for additional living space. There are two driveways for ample parking, a golf cart garage with workshop. New A/C (2023) Roof (2014). Inside laundry. Over sized lot and no rear neighbors, privacy fence in the rear. Brookridge offers a championship golf course, heated pool, clubhouse, pickleball, tennis, and so many activities and clubs for you to enjoy an active senior life style. (A golf membership is an additional option not included in HOA ) Conveniently located near shopping, medical facilities, SR 50, the Suncoast Parkway, and just a short drive to the Gulf of Mexico at Pine Island. Only 75 minutes to Orlando and attractions as well as Florida's most beautiful beaches. This location is amazing , just a few minutes to the Suncoast Parkway which leads north to beautiful Citrus county and southern counties where you'll find major sporting events, concerts, theaters, festivals and Tampa International airport. Don't wait to see this one. You won't be disappointed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Golf Cart Garage, Parking Pad, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brookridge Property owners association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BROOKRIDGE COMMUNITY UNIT 6 BLK 1 LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R27-222-18-1476-0010-0250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8206 Country Club Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$210,000.00 ($78.36 / sqft )

8206 Country Club Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home in the highly desirable 55+ gated golf community of Brookridge. This property also features an oversized two car garage along with a separate golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854421
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9457 Scepter Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$180,000.00 ($89.91 / sqft )

9457 Scepter Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY!! Bring your toothbrush, and get ready to relax and enjoy your newly remodeled 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home in the highly sought after 55+ Community of Brookridge. (2026 ROOF, 2023 Air Cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885322
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Steven Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15439 Brookridge Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$180,000.00 ($20.66 / sqft )

15439 Brookridge Boulevard Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home, located in a desirable 55+ golf course community. Set on a golf course lot, this home provides relaxing views and a peaceful at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8712 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471173
  2. Provided by STRAITE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Skylar Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8044 Western Circle Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$184,900.00 ($118.75 / sqft )

8044 Western Circle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to desirable High Point 55+ Golf Communitywhere you own the land! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, built in 1999, features a spacious split floor plan designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494020
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sharon Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9141 Salisbury Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$184,999.00 ($71.48 / sqft )

9141 Salisbury Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Brookridge 55+ gated community, where comfort, efficiency, and active living come together. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,288 living square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723069
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Hogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8164 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$185,000.00 ($144.19 / sqft )

8164 Highpoint Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this High Point gem! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath golf course home is perfectly positioned just behind the green on the 13th hole of the High Point course. Relax and watch the action from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465855
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Todd LoCascio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9128 Scepter Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$185,880.00 ($145.22 / sqft )

9128 Scepter Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New 3BR in Gated 55+ Brookridge | Owned Land + Low $55 HOA. What's special is this brand new 2025 home was never lived in and is built for how peo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884843
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$187,000.00 ($72.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Brookridge community with low HOA fees and no lot rent, you own your land, home features: 1,288 sq. ft. of living space and a tot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880438
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Brian Kupres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7445 Moriah Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$190,000.00 ($82.93 / sqft )

7445 Moriah Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable Brookridge 55+ community with low HOA fees, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroomhome offers comfortable living with modern updates. Features include LVP flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468020
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Spencer Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8339 Weatherford Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$209,500.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

8339 Weatherford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Golf Course views with this 3 bedroom + office, 2 bath home nestled in the highly desirable 55+ Brookridge community. Major high tickets items already complete with updated kitchen, updated b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3308 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice