7441 Banner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7880548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7441 Banner Street
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1432
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2555 / -82.6913
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Villas
  • Elementary School: Cotee River Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle PO
  • High School: Gulf High PO
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Cori McNichols
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and move in ready, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect blend of character and modern upgrades. Step inside to find terrazzo flooring throughout and a freshly painted interior that enhances the homes bright, inviting feel. The newly updated kitchen and stylish bathroom vanity add a fresh, contemporary touch. A bonus room that offers additional space and functionality. Other recent improvements include a NEW ROOF & AC (November 2025) to provide peace of mind for years to come. Outside, enjoy a large, fully fenced backyardideal for pets, entertaining, or future outdoor living possibilitiesalong with a freshly painted exterior that boosts curb appeal. Conveniently nestled between vibrant downtown New Port Richey and Starkey Market, this home offers easy golf cart access to local dining, shopping, markets, and entertainment. A fantastic opportunity to enjoy Florida living in a prime location! Don't let this property slip by, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1024.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Cotee River Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD VILLAS UNIT 4 PB 8 PG 19 LOT 114
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-03-004.0-000.00-114.0
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7728 Balharbour Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$255,000.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

7728 Balharbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the home you've been waiting for! Located on a large corner lot with a peaceful pond view, this beautifully updated property is move in ready. The open floor plan is filled with natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322456
  2. Provided by YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Petersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4832 Elmwood Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$235,000.00 ($131.87 / sqft )

4832 Elmwood Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath oversize garage home with screened back porch for entertaining, plus a relaxing spa. Located near downtown New Port Richey with active cit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880024
  2. Provided by PARADISE WEST REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Stephen Diller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5117 School Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$257,000.00 ($135.69 / sqft )

5117 School Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting, this New Port Richey home in Tanglewood Terrace offers a versatile layout and a freshly painted interior ready for its next owner. Built in 1974, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446759
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7630 Balharbour Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$259,900.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

7630 Balharbour Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to this lovely, well maintained, 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bath, 1 Car Garage Home with a sprawling enclosed back Patio in the desirable scenic community of Millpond Estates. Walk through the Fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460907
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Wahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7841 Osteen Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$260,000.00 ($130.65 / sqft )

7841 Osteen Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three bedroom, two bath, one car garage home situated on a nice corner lot in the Ridgewood community of Port Richey, Florida. The home features a livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884744
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Muriel Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$254,900.00 ($125.07 / sqft )

5005 Muriel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this MUST SEE 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom move in ready home located near beautiful downtown New Port Richey!!! The owner spared absolutely no expense when completely updating this home. Brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882273
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Tralee Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$250,000.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

6422 Tralee Avenue Reduced More Like This

Ideal, fully updated single family residence in the heart of New Port Richey. The home features two (2) bedrooms, two bathrooms, and is the definition of an open floor plan with a large living room t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488213
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Eddings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Medlar Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$249,900.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

6708 Medlar Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6708 Medlar Drive a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home full of potential. This property offers a spacious layout and a large fenced in backyard thats perfect for gatherings, pets, or creating your dre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Fleetwood St, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$229,000.00 ($116.96 / sqft )

4800 Fleetwood St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Home Perfect for First Time Buyers! Freshly painted and ready for you to move right in, this spacious and versatile 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers incredible value and fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301213
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jose Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7209 Magnolia Valley Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$252,500.00 ($148.88 / sqft )

7209 Magnolia Valley Drive Reduced More Like This

New Roof 2026! Low flood insurance at just $955/year. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the screened in patio on an oversized lot with no rear neighbors. The fully fenced backyard is your own private oa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486352
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Molly Nye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice