11398 Juglans Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7875778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11398 Juglans Drive
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $815,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 343
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2116 / -82.6265
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Elementary School: Starkey Ranch K 8
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle PO
  • High School: River Ridge High PO
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Judi Pobst
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pristine home near clubhouse in esplanade starkey ranch must see in person to appreciate book your tour today!! Photos are nice but not same as being here! Welcome to this stunning custom built 3br/3ba + office home in the highly sought after esplanade at starkey ranch! Built in 2021, this immaculate residence offers a spacious open floor plan with 10 ceilings, 8 solid wood doors, upgraded tile flooring, and designer lighting throughout. The gourmet kitchen boasts quartz countertops, a monogram appliance package ($10,000 upgrade), microwave/convection oven combo, farmhouse sink, large island with prep sink and knee wall cabinetryideal for entertaining. Enjoy flexibility with a dedicated office/craft room that can easily function as a 4th bedroom, and unwind in the luxurious primary suite featuring a sitting area with water views, an en suite spa style bath with dual rain shower heads, glass wall, dual vanity sinks with make up vanity seating, as well as an enormous walk in closet with customized/adjustable shelving, rods, drawers and laundry hampers!! Plus this house is smart home ready with pre wired internet, cable, central floor outlets, and pendant lighting options. Step outside to your screened lanai overlooking a premium water view lotalready pre plumbed and pre wired for a future pool. Additional upgrades include motorized with remote control shades on sliding doors out to lanai, hurricane shutters, a hurricane rated front door and window, aluminum gutters, tandem garage, and a pre wired smart home package. Located in a vibrant, amenity rich gated community close to parks, trails, and top rated schoolsthis home truly has it all! As an esplanade resident, hoa dues cover all community amenities, including clubhouse access, fitness/gym center, walking trails, heated pools and spa, firepit, pickleball, tennis, and shuffleboard courts, an on site manager, with planned year round community events, and so much morealong with comprehensive lawn maintenance, ensuring low maintenance living. Plus, enjoy full access to all starkey ranch amenities including parks, pools, community garden, and recreational facilities. This home combines refined design with everyday practicalityideal for those who appreciate thoughtful upgrades, modern convenience, and a vibrant, amenity rich neighborhood. The community is strategically located near major highways for swift commutes, great shopping, hospitals, local favorites, beaches, tampa airport and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2410.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Starkey Ranch K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Esplanade/Qualified Property / Paulette Neal
  • Association Phone: 877-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESPLANADE AT STARKEY RANCH PHASE 1 PB 72 PG 037 LOT 271
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-20-0020-00000-2710
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10204 Tranquil Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$895,000.00 ($252.04 / sqft )

10204 Tranquil Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

**priced $20,000 below recent appraisal** stunning renovated home on spacious lot! ** when ordinary just wont do. This completely renovated residence was designed with meticulous attention to detail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3551 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436697
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kelly Knetsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13709 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$799,000.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

13709 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13709 Stansil Avenue, a stunning Taylor Morrison Barbados model nestled in the prestigious and vibrant community of Starkey Ranch. Designed for elegance, comfort, and flexibility, this expa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880079
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Rocks, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13750 Dowling Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$775,000.00 ($155.47 / sqft )

13750 Dowling Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Just Reduced! Welcome to this exceptional home tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within a gated community, offering both privacy and resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4985 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447129
  2. Provided by LKV REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Rhoads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16224 Ivy Lake Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$777,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

16224 Ivy Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW Roof 2026! Beautiful 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers a perfect blend of elegance, comfort and functionality in the highly sought after Ivy Lake Estates community! The master suite and 2 additional

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440939
  2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nehad Darwish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15912 Armistead Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$765,000.00 ($233.45 / sqft )

15912 Armistead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Tucked away on a quiet half acre homesite in Hammock Woods, this property offers a rare sense of peace, privacy, and tranquility. Surrounded by mature trees and open space, the settin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3277 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473772
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Robert Gawel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3833 Villamore Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$744,900.00 ($175.39 / sqft )

3833 Villamore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning MI Homes Rochester floor plan, offering 3,333 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Starkey Ranch. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4247 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882489
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Leathers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9214 Rhea Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$875,000.00 ($235.41 / sqft )

9214 Rhea Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront acreage in Odessa with room to live, renovate, garden, gather, and create. Now offered with a recent price improvement, this 1.62 acre propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467021
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Ashli James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14834 Man O War Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$765,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

14834 Man O War Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a dedicated office and bright sunroom, ideally situated on a peaceful conservation lot in a quiet cul de sac within the guard gated community of G

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3676 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883658
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Ashley Quaife
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15618 Shoal Creek Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$949,000.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

15618 Shoal Creek Place More Like This

THE EAGLES! LUXURY AWAITS! Welcome to your Updated 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom + Huge Bonus Room, 2 Car Garage, Heated Pool Smart Home with 470+ sq ft TREX Sundeck located on a Quiet Cul de Sac with NO Re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494594
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$815,000.00 ($189.89 / sqft )

4300 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community of Odessa, This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an exceptional layout, modern upgrades, and a prime location directly across from

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice