4719 Winsome Way, Bradenton, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692233 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4719 Winsome Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $915,000
  • Price sqft: $323
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2834
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4547 / -82.3691
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Bradenton
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater At Lakewood Ranch P
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing this gorgeously staged grand residence in the elegant Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranchwhere refined design meets effortless luxury. This exceptional, model quality home is a true showcase of sophistication, with every detail thoughtfully curated to deliver a high end, turnkey living experience. From the moment you enter, youre welcomed by a striking foyer adorned with designer wall coverings, setting the tone for the elevated finishes throughout. The home features upgraded interior doors, custom wood trim and molding, and elegant tray ceilings that add architectural depth and timeless elegance. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen is a true showpieceappointed with a premium upgraded kitchen package including waterfall edge countertops, enhanced cabinetry, designer hardware, and modern lighting that creates both warmth and visual impact. The primary suite and additional living spaces feature both beauty and functionality. Designed for both luxury and resilience, the home is equipped with hurricane impact windows and doors, and built in security system for added peace of mind. Step outside to your private resort style retreat featuring a covered pool lanai with tranquil water views, creating the perfect backdrop for relaxation or entertaining. The outdoor living space is further elevated by delivering a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle with a true sense of ambiance and privacy. Mature, lush landscaping enhances the overall setting, completing the homes impressive curb appeal. Beyond the home, Sweetwater offers an elevated lifestyle with resort inspired amenities including a beautifully appointed clubhouse, sparkling resort style pool, state of the art fitness center, playground, and scenic walking trails. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, you are just moments from Waterside Place, Lakewood Ranch Main Street, and University Town Centerhome to upscale shopping, dining, and entertainment. Top rated schools and the world renowned Gulf Coast beaches are all within easy reach. This is more than a homeit is a statement of luxury, lifestyle, and distinction!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 2190.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 915.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, GasWaterHeater, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: ChairRail, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, CofferedCeilings
  • Legal Description: LOT 163, SWEETWATER AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH I & II PI #5811.6075/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581160759
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RSF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4811 Honey Dew Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

4811 Honey Dew Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined luxury residence in the gated community of Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch, where modern elegance, spacious design, and high end upgrades come together to create an exceptional place

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674702
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court More Like This

Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682385
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4966 Kiva Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,025,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

4966 Kiva Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Main level living with the bonus space everyone wishes they had. This home gives you room to spread out without feeling overwhelmed. The main level includes 3 Bedrooms + Den, with a smart split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678020
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4011 Country View Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,069,900.00 ($272.03 / sqft )

4011 Country View Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step off the front porch into a welcoming entryway embraced by a 12 foot tray ceiling. On one side is a private guest bedroom with a full bathroom and ample storage. Across the hal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469856
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16320 Hidden Oak Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,000.00 ($225.30 / sqft )

16320 Hidden Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is ready for you and your family! Built only three years ago, the house is situated on a premium lot with water view you can enjoy either from your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681237
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17109 Sweetwater Village Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

17109 Sweetwater Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when this 2023 M/I Juniper model is already fully upgraded, perfectly positioned, and move in ready? Set on one of the larger homesites in Sweetwater with peaceful pond views, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Brandon Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$990,000.00 ($276.00 / sqft )

6070 Brandon Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience championship golf and resort style living from day one in this four bedroom, four bath residence within the gated community of Lakewood National Golf Club, one of Lakewood Ranchs most sough

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3587 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688065
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie DuFresne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice