16454 Woodside Glen, Parrish, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693725 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 16454 Woodside Glen
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3649
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5369 / -82.3744
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Parrish
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Southern Oaks Ph I & Ii
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of space, modern efficiency, and Florida tranquility in this pristine 2021 built residence. Tucked away on a quiet dead end street in the rapidly growing Parrish community, this home offers nearly 3,000 sq. ft. of versatile living space designed for those who refuse to compromise on comfort or value. Home Highlights: 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this layout is engineered for privacy and flow. Enjoy a fresh start with professional interior paint, deep cleaned tile and grout, and steam cleaned carpets throughout. The expansive open concept kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with abundant cabinetry and a butlers pantry perfect for coffee stations, meal prep, or staging for guests. Two distinct bonus areas provide the ultimate "work from home" or "play from home" flexibility. One flex room includes a massive closet, offering an easy transition into a 6th bedroom if needed. Relax on your property with peaceful views of a tranquil pond and permanent conservation land, ensuring your backyard remains a private retreat. Located in the heart of Parrish in the community of Southern Oaks, you are minutes away from local shopping, dining, and parks. With quick access to I 75, you enjoy a seamless commute to Bradenton, Sarasota, and St. Pete, putting the Gulf beaches within easy reach. Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hemingway
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FirePit, SprinklerIrrigation, StormSecurityShutters
  • Living Area: 2949.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: IrregularLot, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 3200.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 512933309
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CommonAreaMaintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9544 Sandy Bluffs Circle, Parrish, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

9544 Sandy Bluffs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and convenience in this stunning newer construction home located in the sought after Sawgrass Lakes community in Parrish. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407541
  2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16457 Woodside Glen, Parrish, FL 34219
$3,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

16457 Woodside Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning water views in this one of a kind custom home. Nestled against a peaceful pond with a fountain, this property offers the ultimate in privacy and relaxation. The backyard is a maste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691965
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8326 Abalone Loop, Parrish, FL 34219
$3,800.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8326 Abalone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed two story rental home in the highly desirable Isles at Bayview community offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693310
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6969 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,895.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

6969 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES PARRISH! This is a gated, upscale community located in PARRISH and is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. This home is offered as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671078
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9262 Gulf Haven Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

9262 Gulf Haven Drive New Construction More Like This

Enjoy living in this beautiful open concept DESIRABLE CORAL TOWNHOUSE MODEL THAT OVERLOOKS THE BEAUTIFUL UPCOMING 4.5 ACRE LAGOON! Total living area 2,400 sqft 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, a loft upstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959834
  2. Provided by WATERS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Doris Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12216 Nantahala Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,900.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

12216 Nantahala Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a large great room, separate dining room, and well appointed kitchen with dining area, all overlooking a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404226
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Britney Clerveaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6915 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

6915 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES, Say hello to Parrish! Need some breathing room? This is a gated, upscale community that is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670146
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13019 Bluff Oak Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

13019 Bluff Oak Way Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this like new home in the highly desirable community of Broadleaf in Parrish! This inviting rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Enjoy a vibrant neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505402
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Nikki Franklin, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8520 Bella Mar Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8520 Bella Mar Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Seaire Florida's newest lagoon community located in Parrish. This is where modern living meets resort style luxury. This brand new, one story single family home offers the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506891
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Vick White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Abalone Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,100.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

8330 Abalone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Annual Rental!! Unfurnished!! Pet Friendly!! The remainder of April is offered rent free with an approved lease!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689934
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice