2536 Woodgate Boulevard 103, Orlando, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407601 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2536 Woodgate Boulevard 103
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 680
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.518 / -81.2988
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Orlando
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to waterfront living in the gated community of Dockside Condominiums! This beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 680 square feet of stylish and comfortable living space with stunning water views and a prime Orlando location. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan featuring tile flooring throughout and a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and modern finishes that make meal prep a breeze. Large sliding glass doors in the living room fill the space with natural light and lead to your private outdoor area where you can relax and enjoy peaceful waterfront views and beautiful Florida weather. The spacious bedroom provides a comfortable retreat, while the bathroom features a tub and shower combination. Residents of Dockside Condominiums enjoy access to a variety of community amenities including a resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and recreational facilities. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Orlando, Orlando International Airport, major highways, shopping, dining, grocery stores, and world famous theme parks, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and true Orlando living. Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 680.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: DOCKSIDE CONDO 4208/249 BLDG 10 UNIT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-2113-10-103
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Pond, Water
  • Zoning Code: PD/RP/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$119,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Ready to move into a 2nd floor condo unit in Southeast Orlando features: a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, wood laminate flooring, and an indoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389670
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Carmen Serrano Giubilei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$135,000.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dramatically reduced **investor alert** priced to sell** one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *investor alert* you don't want to miss out on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6326255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact LEYDER Salamanca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Semoran Boulevard 15, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$136,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

4215 Semoran Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo featuring an updated kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. The community includes excellent amenities such as a resort style pool, car care area, basketball court, and tenn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149399
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1896 Caralee Boulevard 1, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$119,000.00 ($142.34 / sqft )

1896 Caralee Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR'S DREAM, EXCELLENT TENANT, CONVENIENT FIRST FLOOR CONDO, AS IS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390615
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2532 Woodgate Boulevard 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$120,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

2532 Woodgate Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious one bedroom unit located on the 2nd floor, laminate floors, views of the pond, rental ready. Dockside is located within short distances to many services including restaurants, shopping, banki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.38 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386273
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Antonio Whitfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Commander Drive 2214, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$119,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

4540 Commander Drive 2214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the gated Venetian Place community. This well designed unit offers a spacious bedroom, open living and dining area, and convenient in unit laundry.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382439
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Jose Rojo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 Semoran Boulevard 19, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$125,000.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

4115 Semoran Boulevard 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is at great location waiting for some TLC or a full renovation. Close to the Orlando International Airport, Milenia Mall, bust stops, shopping centers, 408 and more. It is in a gated community ,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373260
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ginger Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane A202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$124,000.00 ($132.62 / sqft )

4400 Thornbriar Lane A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Condo!!! welcome !! INVESTMENT!! THE BEST VIEW IN THE BUILDING WITH ACTIVE TENANT This exceptional unit offers the most breathtaking panoramic views available, ensuring high demand and premiu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356807
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Gloria Sacristan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 S. Semoran Blvd  9, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$135,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

4223 S. Semoran Blvd 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Avalon Condosyour ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This beautifully updated first floor entry, 2 story 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms condo is move in ready and perfect for a f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367642
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5773 Gatlin Avenue 616, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$124,500.00 ($195.76 / sqft )

5773 Gatlin Avenue 616 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautifully 1 bed, 1 bath condo in the desirable Venetian Place community, ideally located in the heart of Orlando. This bright, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368933
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ryan Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice