2500 Park Street N, St Petersburg, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508388 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 2500 Park Street N
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1562
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7952 / -82.7541
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: St Petersburg
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Jungle Shores 5
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Jungle Shores gem available for lease. This Mid Century Modern concrete block home sits on a quiet, shaded street just one block from the intracoastal and eight minutes to the beach. The architecture does the heavy lifting here with an angular front porch, soaring wood beamed ceilings, and large spans of glass throughout that pull natural light in and connect the interior to the outdoors seamlessly. Open floor plan flows from the covered front porch through the living space and out to the back patio via glass doors off both the bedroom and dining room. Updated kitchen with stainless appliances, renovated spa style bathroom, and original built in shelving and storage throughout. Oversized one car garage is air conditioned and attached. Large fenced yard with double side gate and room for a boat, RV, or serious outdoor space. Circular drive plus garage driveway. Close to Walter Fuller Park, Tyrone Square, and the Elbow Lane boat launch as well as all that St Pete has to offer. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Security deposit due at signing; first months rent due prior to move in. Monthly income for the household must be between 2.5x 3x the monthly rent. No smoking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1022.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, CircularDriveway, Guest, OnStreet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 350.00
  • Security Deposit: 2700.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, WoodCabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-31-15-44856-000-0030
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2851 67th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$3,200.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2851 67th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Block house in a lovely neighborhood walking distance to Tyrone Mall and all the area restaurants. Just minutes to the beaches or downtown St. Petersburg. Private pool in your backyard to cool down an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495283
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6348 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6348 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Step back in time with this charming 1947 home offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and 1,637 square feet, situated on a generous .34 acre lot in the Eagle Crest subdivision of St. Petersburg. Known for it

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493128
  2. Provided by DEMETER PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kaelie Askew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7321 Central Avenue 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

7321 Central Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo located in the Park Tower Condominium in St. Petersburg, just off Central Avenue. This mid rise unit offers 1,330 square feet of living space and provides add

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484135
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Schuler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 51st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,750.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

3230 51st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is your ticket to comfortable and stylish living | Nestled in a prime location, ten minutes to downtown and ten minutes to St. Pete Beach, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477445
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5318 9th Avenue, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,800.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

5318 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this centrally located and fully remodeled St. Petersburg gem, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and classic Florida living. Situated in desirable Cresmont neighborhood, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495010
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Richard Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 49th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,750.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2900 49th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Versatile Corner Lot Property with CRS 1 Zoning | Residential or Office Use Well maintained with many key updates, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers exceptional flexibility for residential living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503256
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rodger Kooser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5857 4th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,600.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5857 4th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms 2 bath, 1 car garage home with a florida room & bonus room! This extremely well maintained updated home is located in the desirable tyrone area of st. Petersburg! Minutes to the tyrone mal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502086
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 67th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2871 67th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Block house in a lovely neighborhood walking distance to Tyrone Mall and all the area restaurants. Just minutes to the beaches or downtown St. Petersburg. The house has three bedrooms and one bath. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495379
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 13th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$3,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

7401 13th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

******Available as a monthly rental April December 2026 (seasonal rates apply)! ******* Welcome to this charming and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath block home situated on an oversized lot in a prime loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391324
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5428 7th Avenue N, St Petersburg, FL 33710
$2,750.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

5428 7th Avenue N Green Listing More Like This

Mid century modern style home in a prime St. Petersburg location just minutes to downtown. The kitchen has been fully redone with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and newer Gallery Series stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1441 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508293
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice