332 Toscavilla Boulevard, Nokomis, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 332 Toscavilla Boulevard
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $537,500
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2752
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1484 / -82.3907
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Nokomis
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Toscana Isles Uns 7 & 2 Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Preserve View Living in Toscana Isles | Nokomis, Florida. Welcome to one of the most desirable homesites in Toscana Isles where luxury, privacy, and the Florida resort lifestyle come together in this rarely available preserve view residence. Perfectly positioned on a premium private lot with no rear neighbors, this beautifully maintained Edison floor plan offers the ideal blend of elegance, comfort, and maintenance free living. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, a dedicated den/office, 2 bathrooms, and an oversized 2 car garage, all thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout filled with natural light. From the moment you step inside, youll notice soaring ceilings, elegant tray ceilings with crown molding, fresh interior paint, and designer finishes throughout. Tile flooring flows seamlessly through the main living areas, while brand new carpeting adds warmth and comfort to the bedrooms. The gourmet inspired kitchen and bathrooms are appointed with beautiful granite countertops, creating a timeless and upscale feel. The luxurious owners suite serves as a private retreat featuring dual California closets and a spa style bathroom complete with a soaking tub, walk in shower, and dual vanities. The primary suite is currently painted a rich hunter green and can be repainted to a neutral color upon buyer request. Step outside to your expansive 24 x 88 screened and covered lanai, where peaceful preserve views and complete privacy create the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening wine, or entertaining guests year round. This serene outdoor space truly captures the essence of Florida indoor outdoor living. Residents of Toscana Isles enjoy an unmatched resort style lifestyle with access to an $8 million amenity center featuring: Resort style infinity pool (Renovating and complete in July 2026) State of the art fitness center, Tennis & pickleball courts, Bocce ball courts, Dog park & playground. Full social calendar with on site activity director, Fishing & kayaking on interconnected lakes, Clubhouse dock & waterfront gathering spaces. Best of all, the HOA handles lawn maintenance and landscaping, allowing you to enjoy truly carefree living. Ideally located just minutes from world famous Gulf Coast beaches including Nokomis Beach, Venice Beach, and Siesta Beach 20 minutes up the road, as well as premier shopping, dining, top rated schools, and Sarasota Memorial Hospita Venice. This is a rare opportunity to own a private preserve view home in one of Nokomis most sought after gated communities. Schedule your private showing today and experience Florida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Edison
  • Builder Name: DR HORTON
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, SprinklerIrrigation, PrivateYard, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1984.00
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, MaintenanceGrounds, Gated, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, RecreationFacilities, Security, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 878.45
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CrownMolding, CofferedCeilings, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 308, TOSCANA ISLES UNITS 1 & 2 PHASE 4, PB 51 PG 103-112
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0375083080
  • Style: SpanishMediterranean
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: ParkGreenbelt, TreesWoods
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15532 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$583,559.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

15532 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Large Kitchen Island New Construction July Completion! Built by Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678575
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15525 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$605,344.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

15525 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: High Ceilings | Dedicated Study | Backs to Greenbelt | South Facing Patio New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678643
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$600,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

390 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recent $30K price improvement. Safety, Luxury, and Location. This turn key furnished home checks all the boxes. This Neil built home in Vicenza features 3 bedrooms plus a den/study, 2.5 baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143771
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$644,900.00 ($204.47 / sqft )

309 Holly Bank Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcoming entryway is embraced by a private guest suite with full bathroom and ample storage space and French doors that enclose the home office. As you enter the kitchen you will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462159
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$617,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

262 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living at its finest in this exquisite WCI built, Bellini model, pool home in the Venetian Golf and River Club. Designed with 2,206 square feet of living space, this three bedroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670023
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Christo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$639,000.00 ($216.83 / sqft )

500 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING BUYER UP TO A $7,500 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer! Discover this immaculate, move in ready home in the Venetian Golf & River Club located at the cul de sac of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140722
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6932 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$594,586.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

6932 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenity | East Facing Patio | Game Room | Popular Plan. New Construction May 2026 Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15312 Shady Palms Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$635,000.00 ($205.37 / sqft )

15312 Shady Palms Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the premium Florida lifestyle in this stunning one story lakefront retreat located within the gated community. Offering rare privacy with no neighbors in front or behind, this 4 bed, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678775
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pan Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Avens Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$550,000.00 ($196.92 / sqft )

164 Avens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, turnkey pool home with preserve views in a gated Nokomis communityoffering the space, flexibility, and low maintenance lifestyle todays buyers are searching for. Located in the desirable W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice