987 12th Avenue S, St Petersburg, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508501 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 987 12th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1668
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7586 / -82.6485
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: St Petersburg
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Greenwood Park
  • Provided by: INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained rental home in the heart of South St. Petersburg! Located at 987 12th Ave S, this property offers a spacious layout with a fully fenced yard, perfect for enjoying outdoor living, pets, or extra privacy. The home also features parking for up to 3 vehicles, providing convenience rarely found in the area. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown St. Pete, local restaurants, shopping, hospitals, and major roadways, this home offers easy access to everything the city has to offer. Pets are welcome with owner approval. Rent: $2,450/month Security Deposit: $1,225 Pets OK No utilities included Schedule your showing today before this one is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1397.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-16-33516-000-0141
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2720 Edwards Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,300.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2720 Edwards Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now available for rent at 2720 Edwards Ave S in St. Petersburg, this four bedroom, two bathroom home offers updated finishes and a functional layout with plenty of space to spread out. Inside, youll f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478147
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5243 Beach Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

5243 Beach Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the waterfront community of Waterside at Coquina Key, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo offers easy coastal living. Step inside to a bright, open living area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497172
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Seahorse Drive Se C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

121 Seahorse Drive Se C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos North Village is the best kept secret in FL. This Condo is Two bedroom, and Two bathroom fully furnished and Housewares ready to move right in.!!!! Features are C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506972
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,599.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1218 13th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

***FIVE MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN, 15 MINUTES FROM BEACHES, NO FLOOD ZONE, VOUCHER FRIENDLY.***Experience modern living at its finest in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469358
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,275.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1121 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 3br/2ba unfurnished/annual single family home in St Petersburg! Home has an open and airy floor plan with lots of natural lighting. One small pet ok with $350NR pet fee. Kitchen is a chef's

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474070
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 10th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,349.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2003 10th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. The property features a large living room with an adjoining dining area that leads into the kitchen. The kitchen includes updated countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484709
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3739 Pompano Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,900.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3739 Pompano Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome looks out over Big Bayou which leads directly to Tampa Bay! Live the boater's dream! Nestled on a picture perfect island near the famous Sunshine Skyway Bridge thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473216
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY REAL ESTATE PLACE
  3. Contact Sandi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5590 Highland Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,700.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5590 Highland Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath home in highly desirable Greater Pinellas Point, where classic charm meets modern comfort! Step inside to a bright, open layout filled with natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476881
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 15th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1349 15th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath block and frame home with a 2 car garage. The oversized primary suite is located on the second floor and features a private balconyperfect for relaxing. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491074
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Egeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3873 Pompano Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,650.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

3873 Pompano Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos North Village is the best kept secret in FL. This Condo is Two bedroom, and Two bathroom fully furnished and Housewares ready to move right in.!!!! Features are w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499071
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice