11106 Havasu Court, Riverview, FL 33569
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508081 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 11106 Havasu Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8385 / -82.3231
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Riverview
  • Zipcode: 33569
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Tract A1
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This recently renovated 4 bedroom 2 Bath, residence is located in a tranquil neighborhood. The property boasts a family room, a spacious eat in kitchen, and all appliances. Additionally, it includes an extended patio and a fenced backyard. The foyer, kitchen, and bathrooms are all equipped with tile floors. Luxury waterproof vinyl flooring is installed in the remaining rooms and is neutral in color. Two parks are located within the community. The community is conveniently situated in close proximity to shopping areas and I 75. This residence is exceptional.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1343.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, PrivateRoad
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: JanitorialService
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CathedralCeilings, EatInKitchen, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-29-30-20-60W-000000-00070.0
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12100 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,375.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

12100 Stone Pine Street More Like This

Apply Now: https://apply.link/hOryxDs ** Enjoy, Hot Tub, Furnished Patio, Grill, Firepit, Community Pool & Playground ** Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this inviting rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500977
  2. Provided by BCRE CO
  3. Contact BCRE CO Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10922 Winter Crest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$1,900.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

10922 Winter Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the highly desirable community of Rivercrest. This well maintained home offers an open and functional floor plan with a bright kitchen feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507109
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11447 Captiva Kay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,299.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

11447 Captiva Kay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect rental home! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house offers a comfortable and open layout, ideal for modern living. Situated in a serene community, the home features beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427912
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Ailicec Cabrera Fernandez Cueto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12181 Downy Birch Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

12181 Downy Birch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exquisite single family home in the heart of the Riverview community, offering an ideal fusion of luxury and functionality. This residence features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, loft, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478577
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Lakeside Vista Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,099.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

10310 Lakeside Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well priced 4 beds/2 baths home with first floor master suite, fenced back yard and zero carpet! Fenced yard. 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths. Covered front porch. Vinyl plank floors in all bedrooms, hallway a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492070
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13715 Gentle Woods Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,100.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

13715 Gentle Woods Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into the warmth of this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in Riverview, Florida. Boasting a 2 car garage, this welcoming abode beckons

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506673
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11316 Jim Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$1,995.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

11316 Jim Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom ADORABLE HOME With Fenced Yard, Nicely Laid Out! Adorable Home offering 3 bedrooms 2 baths and two car garage. House has a open floor plan, split bedrooms and vaulted ceilings. Family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503800
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11124 Running Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,400.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

11124 Running Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom split plan all with laminate, tile and carpeting. Gated community located near Riverview High School. Inside utility, 2 car garage, island kitchen with eat in area., wood cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507038
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Linda Creager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10427 River Bream Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

10427 River Bream Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly Painted. This spacious 2 story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,222 square feet of comfortable living space. The first floor features a formal living room, a formal dining room, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496536
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11943 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

11943 Stone Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverview Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, offering 1,990 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the desirable Ridgewood Community of Riverview. Come inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502247
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice