1485 Halsey Drive 105, Dunedin, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8508331 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1485 Halsey Drive 105
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $114,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 919
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0241 / -82.7503
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Dunedin
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Heather Ridge
  • Building: Heather Ridge
  • Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity for this 1st floor unit in Heather Ridge, a sought after 55 and older community in Dunedin, Florida! This lovely condo has a sophisticated look of functional simplicity. New Stainless appliance set in the kitchen including the stainless range hood. New kitchen sink. New 72 inch bathroom vanity with beautiful stone top and matching nickel faucets. New wood look Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the condo and New carpet in the bedroom. New ceiling fans. New water heater. Fresh new interior paint. Full width screened balcony. Full size indoor washer and dryer in the kitchen behind paneled wood doors, convenient, yet out of the way. Two large walk in closets with shelving. Neutral walls and carpet in the living room and bedrooms. The lanai faces east with expansive green open space views and trees. Watch the sunrise each morning, while you enjoy your morning coffee. This usable space can easily become one of your favorite places to be. The community pool and entertainment area was updated in 2021: pool heated and pool area resurfaced and new kitchen, wet bar and grills. Heather Ridge community owns their own grounds / no land lease and is high and dry, outside flood and evacuation zones. You are a 5 minute car ride to the downtown district, waterfront park & pier, shops, breweries, wine bars, restaurants, bars and plenty of live entertainment. There is always something exciting happening in this historical quaint little town. 10 minutes from Honeymoon Island for a walk in the sand or ride your bike on the Pinellas trail! Close to St. Pete Clearwater airport and Tampa airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PrivateEntrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 919.00
  • Roof: BuiltUp
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, ShuffleboardCourt
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pools, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 548.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Legal Description: HEATHER RIDGE NORTH II CONDO UNIT 105
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-15-38036-000-1050
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 105
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 820 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

820 Virginia Street 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 2nd floor condo in desirable Patrician Oaks, a 55+ vibrant community near downtown Dunedin. This open floor plan features a spacious kitchen, living/dining combo, a balcony that p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8321078
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Lynn Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$117,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

940 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy, ground floor living with peaceful pond and fountain views. This bright condo sits on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable 55+ community and offers the quintessential Florida lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459889
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Roxanne Mestre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($143.84 / sqft )

948 Virginia Street 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated, move in ready condo, 2nd floor end unit (with elevator access) within the 55+ community of heather lake in delightful dunedin! Updated (2025) shaker kitchen cabinets and butcher block style c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506959
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$129,900.00 ($165.69 / sqft )

1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a new kitchen appliance package up to $2,000 from the seller with the sale of this villa. Welcome to the perfect move in ready villa, nestled in the quiet and desirable Dunedin neighborhood of S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Heather Ridge Boulevard 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$109,000.00 ($109.77 / sqft )

1450 Heather Ridge Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a simpler, more relaxed way of living in the highly desirable Heather Ridge 55+ community in Dunedin, Florida. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers just under 1,000 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491283
  2. Provided by TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rebecca Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$120,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103 Reduced More Like This

Great location! Coastal dunedin just bring your suitcases! Move in ready! Furnished 2 br/2ba condo in popular mediterranean manors. This nicely decorated first floor condo has newer carpet and is fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481456
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gail Urban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Virginia Street 303, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$131,900.00 ($131.37 / sqft )

840 Virginia Street 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to the highly desirable 55+ community of Patrician Oaks at the edge of downtown Dunedin. This top floor unit is peaceful and serene with a view of green park like areas and gorgeous Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494323
  2. Provided by REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Debra Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 204, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$129,900.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED...Prime Opportunity in Heather Ridge Dunedins Desirable 55+ Community! Discover effortless Florida living in this bright and welcoming second floor condo in the sought after Heather Rid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497932
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact JD Kaufman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3205, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$130,000.00 ($143.65 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Value, Value, Value!!! This 2 bedroom 1 bath unit is PRICED TO SELL in one of Dunedins finest waterfront communities. Have peace of mind knowing the roof was replaced in 2025 and the Milestone Inspec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502681
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ann McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heather Ridge in beautiful Dunedin! This spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and low main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885555
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cori McNichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice