4570 Gadwall Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407641 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 4570 Gadwall Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2195
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.346 / -81.258
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Osprey Rdg
  • Elementary School: East Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Osprey Ridge community of Kissimmee offers 1,651 sq ft of modern living with a long open floor plan, spacious kitchen, and a 2 car garage equipped with a mini split AC system for a flexible workshop or hobby space. Built in 2018, the home features a private primary suite and a cozy paved backyard and a gazebo, creating the perfect outdoor retreat for relaxing or entertaining. Located just 6 minutes from Lake Nona Medical City including the VA Hospital, Nemours Hospital, and UCF College of Medicine with easy access to 417, 528, and major Orlando highways, this home combines comfort, flexibility, and unbeatable convenience. Pets welcome with approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1651.00
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: East Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-31-4497-0001-0620
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1924 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,455.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1924 Red Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home spanning 1651 sq ft. The residence offers an open and inviting layout, providing ample space for comfortable living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507412
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1937 Arbor Mill Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,850.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1937 Arbor Mill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This spacious 4 Bedroom 2 2 bath 2 car 2 car garage single family home. Great location with easy access to 192 and Turnpike. Close to downtown Kissimmee, Neo City, Lake Nona/Medical City, and Orlando

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341420
  2. Provided by SELECTED HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frandy Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Simmons Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1420 Simmons Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the tranquility of a country style setting with an excellent location. This property is situated on a private lot between Kissimmee and Saint Cloud in Osceola County, offering peace and privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144949
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Irama Coromoto Arjona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Harbor Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,700.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1799 Harbor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

PET FRIENDLY!!! Welcome to this beautiful well maintained 3 beds 2.5 baths home located in the most desirable area in Kissimmee. The Regal Oaks Shore is the most peaceful, well kept, and easily access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406514
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andrea Mendonca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1725 Fulfillment Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,450.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1725 Fulfillment Drive More Like This

LIKE NEW 4 BEDROOM 3 BATH AT TOHOQUA CLOSE TO LAKE NONA AND TURNPIKE Be the first to live in this beautiful brand new highly desired 4 bedroom 3 bath two story home in Tohoqua's master planned commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388695
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Balmoral Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,460.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2502 Balmoral Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,843 sq. ft. of living space. This property offers a comfortable and functional layout, featuring ample room for your lifestyle nee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505482
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Oak Reserve Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1503 Oak Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful corner home for rent in the desirable Kindred Community, Kissimmee, FL. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home offers both comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144073
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2135 Southbury Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2135 Southbury Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2135 Southbury Drive, a brand new construction home for lease in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee! This stunning residence has never been lived in, offering a fresh, mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149218
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Ortiz Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Rankin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1948 Rankin Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Looking for the New "CROSS PRAIRIE K8 SCHOOL" this property is conveniently located and ready to move in, Beautiful and spacious house for rent! Located in 1948 Rankin Street, Kindred, FL 34744, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140203
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Johana Rincon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1941 Summer Serenity Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,450.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

1941 Summer Serenity Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house for rent boasts a modern design and amenities. The open floor plan includes a spacious living room, a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371743
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice