2826 Oakville Place, Oviedo, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407391 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 2826 Oakville Place
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2204
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6248 / -81.249
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: Oviedo
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Provenance
  • Elementary School: Evans Elementary
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Provided by: TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Provenance Gated Living in a Prime Location! Enjoy comfort, convenience, and scenic views in this beautifully maintained end unit townhome located in the desirable Provenance community. With added privacy and abundant natural light, this home stands out with one of the best pond views in the neighborhood. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage with a paver driveway and walkway. The open concept layout offers a bright and inviting great room with a combined dining area, seamlessly flowing into the kitchenperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step through the sliding glass doors to your screened in patio, where you can relax and enjoy peaceful pond views along with generous green space between buildings. Provenance offers wonderful amenities including a dog park, playground, and direct access to the scenic Seminole County Trail, perfect for outdoor activities and an active lifestyle. Ideally located with easy access to 417, and just minutes from shopping, dining, and top rated Seminole County schools. Youre also conveniently close to University of Central Florida, as well as a short drive to Park Avenue, Rollins College, and Trinity Preparatory School. This home truly offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and comfort. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1863.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • School Elementary: Evans Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: PetDeposit, SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 200.00
  • Security Deposit: 2500.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-21-31-5SQ-0000-0830
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4478 Maidenhair Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,250.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4478 Maidenhair Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful end Unit Townhouse in sought after Hawthorne Glen neighborhood adjacent to UCF! . This 4 Bed, 2.5 Bath w/1 car garage 1800+ sq. ft of living space. Kitchen has Granite counter tops and 42" c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397284
  2. Provided by SUCCESS INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Sprys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Chippendale Terrace, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,295.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

94 Chippendale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Townhome located in desirable gated community of Biltmore with only 68 homes. Master bedroom is downstairs with 2 bedrooms and a bathroom upstairs. Home offers high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400908
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rani Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Hidden Cypress Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,350.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5331 Hidden Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND SEE this fully remodeled townhouse in beautiful Clayton Crossing, one of Seminole Countys most desirable gated communities. This well maintained home features 1,558 square feet of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399583
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact John Vincent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Pine Avenue, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,400.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

247 Pine Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this stunning, newly built 3 bedroom home with a flex space that can serve as an office or playroom. With 2,000 sq. ft. of living space plus a two car garage, this half duplex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399969
  2. Provided by LISTING PROS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Botero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 Pewter Mist Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,400.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

2902 Pewter Mist Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home in highly desirable Brooks Landing. 2 Bedrooms and 2 baths. Great floor plan, Bedrooms are separated. The primary boosts a walk in closet with roomy ensuite bath. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404546
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barry Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3599 Caruso Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,400.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3599 Caruso Place More Like This

Perfectly situated 2.5 miles from the University of Central Florida main campus and half a mile from Econ River Wilderness Area trailhead, Hawthorne Glen is a hidden gemclean, quiet, and private, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405732
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Andres Gaviria, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5097 Cypress Branch Point, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5097 Cypress Branch Point Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION!! LOCATION!!! Perfect 3 bedroom, 2 1/2bath townhouse with a 2 car garage! Youll feel like youre living at a resort with a gorgeous community pool, fitness room, tennis courts, parks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333532
  2. Provided by TOP LINE REALTY
  3. Contact Priya Rajan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 438 Reed Grass Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

438 Reed Grass Drive More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this expertly designed move in ready townhome, featuring 1,568 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403659
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ruby Margaret
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Whittier Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,550.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

1046 Whittier Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home has been completely renovated from top to bottom and professionally deep cleaned, making it feel just like a brand new home. The property is in an exceptional location in Oviedo, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407067
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Zhe Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8547 Bertram Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,599.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8547 Bertram Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in now oviedo rental! Beautiful 3 bd 2. 5 bath townhome! 2 car attached garage! Fresh paint! Live in sought after oviedo fl!! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home in the communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391057
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Bracero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice