1325 Tupelo Trail, Haines City, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407173 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1325 Tupelo Trail
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $362,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2711
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.115 / -81.5745
  • County: POLK
  • City: Haines City
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Cypress Park Estates
  • Elementary School: Eastside Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: TOP LINE REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful former builder model in Cypress Park Estates, featuring the desirable Poinciana floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious single story layout, and a 2 car garage. Designed with comfort, function, and style in mind, this home offers an open concept great room that flows into the kitchen and caf area, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The private owners suite is positioned toward the rear of the home and includes an en suite bath and 2 walk in closets, while the additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests, work, or hobbies.Premium upgrades include a garage swing right elevation with stone accents, 9'4" ceiling height, Built in speakers in living room, 42" upgraded kitchen cabinets, granite kitchen countertops, crown molding, decorative listello tile detail, upgraded tile in place of standard carpet in selected areas, upgraded 8 lb carpet padding in all bedrooms, and included appliances such as a 36 inch side by side refrigerator, top load washer, and electric dryer.Located in the growing Haines City area, Cypress Park Estates offers convenient access to local shopping, dining, scenic lakes, golf courses, Lake Eva Community Park, Lake Marion Trailhead, and major Central Florida corridors. Community amenities include a community pool, dog park, open play area, and playground. A great opportunity for an owner occupant, second home buyer, or investor seeking a newer home with model home upgrades in a convenient Polk County location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 2121.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS PARK ESTATES PHASE 1 PB 187 PGS 2-7 LOT 133
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-23-757502-001330
  • Style: PatioHome, Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Macaulay S Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

233 Macaulay S Cove More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house, nested on a serene, spacious corner lot (0.27 ACRE) in Balmoral Estates. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338383
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$400,000.00 ($87.62 / sqft )

148 Kenny Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the Balmoral Estates community of Haines City, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 3,282 square feet of living space on an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397729
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Marion Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$404,990.00 ($134.01 / sqft )

437 Marion Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the exceptional Finn plan, a thoughtfully designed two story home that stands out as the only layout offering a convenient first floor Guest Suiteperfect for vi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405200
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127537
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice