5325 Barefoot Path, Kissimmee, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5325 Barefoot Path
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1417
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3432 / -81.4969
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Indian Wells Unit 2
  • Provided by: BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful pool home with a spacious layout and tons of potential! This well maintained property features a screened in pool, fully fenced backyard, and a bright open living area perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The home offers generously sized bedrooms, an updated feel throughout, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen and living spaces flow seamlessly together, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy Florida living year round with the covered patio and private pool area ideal for gatherings, BBQs, or quiet evenings at home. Located in a nice neighborhood close to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this property is perfect for both homeowners and investors alike. Whether youre looking for your next primary residence, vacation home, or rental opportunity, this one checks all the boxes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1417.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Other, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Country: US
  • Legal Description: INDIAN WELLS UNIT TWO PB 4 PG 81 LOT 110
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-28-3482-0001-1100
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3150 Eucalyptus Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($135.50 / sqft )

3150 Eucalyptus Court Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open layout and situated at the end of a quiet street for maximum privacy. This property is packed with recent upgrades: whole house water filtration

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144183
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luceyda Rodriguez Otero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4439 Seven Canyons Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$355,000.00 ($134.22 / sqft )

4439 Seven Canyons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Peace, privacy, & unbeatable payments? News flash: this home qualifies for a limited time, preferred lender paid 2 1 buydown! Enjoy significantly reduce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brian Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3856 Gulf Shore Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$355,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

3856 Gulf Shore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Hermosa casa unifamiliar ubicada en la comunidad cerrada de MIRABELLA tiene tres dormitorios y dos baos. Hay azulejos en toda la cocina, comedor y cuarto de lavado. La cocina se abre a la gran sala y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376621
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Grasmere View Parkway S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$335,000.00 ($154.66 / sqft )

2300 Grasmere View Parkway S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Parkview at Lakeshore in Kissimmee! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is beautifully maintained. Built in 2019, this 1,542 sqft home features an open, split floor plan for easy living and privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275068
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Meagan Nunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3811 Golden Knot Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$359,000.00 ($131.41 / sqft )

3811 Golden Knot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT for this 2046 sq.ft. former model home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths situated on a larger lot with beautiful pond and conservation views in the resort style community of Bellalago. The or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132792
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Venturella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$375,000.00 ($161.22 / sqft )

4479 Magnolia Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional value in Storey Creek! This nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home (1,843 sq ft) built in 2021 offers modern upgrades and a spacious open layoutat a price rarely seen in this community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135363
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edgar Otero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4109 Cannon Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,000.00 ($128.69 / sqft )

4109 Cannon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUED ON THIS DELIGHTFUL HOME. DON'T WAIT TO MAKE YOUR APPOINTMENT. Delightful four bedroom, two bath split bedroom home with spacious living area and inground swimming pool. From the front

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137701
  2. Provided by CLARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4406 Hidden Meadow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($170.65 / sqft )

4406 Hidden Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller priced to sell!! Beautifully remodeled with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Oversized & updated kitchen featuring sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141216
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Madalay Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$325,000.00 ($169.54 / sqft )

2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 2638 Eagle Canyon Drive N, a beautifully updated home in one of Kissimmees most desirable communities. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419386
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Steven Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Swingle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($118.68 / sqft )

3101 Swingle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious three bedroom home situated on an oversized corner lot in the quiet, gated community of Orange Branch Bay. The home features a combined living and dining area, along with a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910600
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY SALES, INC.
  3. Contact Cheryl Pavett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice