1370 Pacific Road, Kissimmee, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112273 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1370 Pacific Road
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2054
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0522 / -81.5041
  • County: POLK
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Tuscany Preserve Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Laurel Elementary
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: MARTHA RIVERA HOFFMAN
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor opportunity in the gated community of tuscany preserve! This tenant occupied mediterranean style townhouse offers immediate income potential in one of polk countys growing residential corridors. Featuring attractive architectural design and low maintenance living, this property appeals to both investors and long term tenants alike. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including gated, access controlled entry, a community pool, fitness center, and tennis courts. Conveniently located with easy access for orlando and central florida commuters, shopping, dining, and major roadways. A strong addition to any investment portfolio with built in rental appeal and desirable gated community lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: AMALFI ATTACHED TOWNHOME
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Other, PrivateEntrance
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1495.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, RoadMaintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY PRESERVE PHASE 3 PB 150 PG 15-18 LOT 171
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-15-935362-001710
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Courtyard, PatioHome, SpanishMediterranean
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1158 Chervil Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$259,900.00 ($131.40 / sqft )

1158 Chervil Drive More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!In the heart of Tuscany Preserve, a private community where serenity and beauty come together, awaits a home that inspires. More than just a house, its a retreat that invites you to d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138295
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Centaury Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$260,000.00 ($95.13 / sqft )

922 Centaury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in one of Central Floridas most beautifully maintained communities! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome with an expansive loft space is the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936221
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Maria Elena Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Bay Leaf Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$261,900.00 ($140.28 / sqft )

563 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into the Bay floor plan by LGI Homes a smartly designed two story home that balances style, comfort, and efficiency. Located in the sought after Noah Estates at Tuscany Preserve, this move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148968
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Kennia Lozada Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$261,900.00 ($144.30 / sqft )

576 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and convenience in the Bay floor plan by LGI Homes, located in the vibrant community of Noah Estates at Tuscany Preserve. This beautifully crafted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484192
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$261,900.00 ($144.30 / sqft )

560 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484196
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Bay Leaf Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($126.94 / sqft )

567 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Citrus floor plan at Noah Estates offers a stylish, spacious, and move in ready home designed for modern living. This thoughtfully crafted two story residence features three bedrooms, two and a ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149079
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Kennia Lozada Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

460 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Take advantage of an incredible builder promotion featuring low down payment options and builder paid closing costs, rate promotions, with a low 4.25% available making homeownership more accessible th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403147
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Chris Courtney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

572 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Citrus floor plan at Noah Estates in Tuscany Preserve, where thoughtful design, quality finishes, and everyday functionality come together in one beautifully crafted home. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405641
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dominique Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice