210 Goldenrod Lane, Kissimmee, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149331 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 210 Goldenrod Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,875
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2198
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0509 / -81.4969
  • County: POLK
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Poinciana Nbrhd 02 Village 08
  • Provided by: RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in Poinciana, FL! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom property offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a bright and airy open floor plan, creating an inviting atmosphere for relaxing and entertaining. The living area features a seamless living room dining room combo, with a sliding door leading to the expansive backyard, providing ample space for outdoor activities and gatherings. The modern kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, range, microwave, and fridge, making meal prep a breeze. Retreat to the generously sized master bedroom, complete with a ceiling fan for added comfort. The attached master bathroom boasts a spacious walk in closet, a luxurious standup shower, a separate toilet room, and dual vanity sinks, offering both style and functionality. The three additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned throughout the home and each feature ceiling fans for optimal comfort. The additional bathroom includes a convenient shower tub combo. Basic cable and internet services are included, ensuring you stay connected and entertained without hassle. Conveniently located, this property offers easy access to local amenities, shopping centers, dining options, and recreational activities, providing you with the ultimate Florida lifestyle experience. Don't miss out on this opportunity to call this stunning rental property your new home sweet home. Contact us today to schedule a viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1626.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, NumberLimit, SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1875.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-10-935240-815140
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CableTv, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 259 Grand Rapids Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($0.52 / sqft )

259 Grand Rapids Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Rent Pets Allowed! Welcome to 259 Grand Rapids Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34759, a fully furnished, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, privacy, and convenience. This residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3363 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379991
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1243 Amazon Lane, Kissimmee, FL 34759
$1,970.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1243 Amazon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1580 sq. ft. of living space. This inviting property offers a comfortable setting for your lifestyle needs.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507441
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Tulip Lane, Kissimmee, FL 34759
$2,095.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

119 Tulip Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly built! Be one of the first to move into this recently built, single family home with a 2 car garage and plenty of yard space for you and your family (and pets, if you have them! ). This property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404850
  2. Provided by MY NEW RENTAL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Elderberry Court, Kissimmee, FL 34759
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

302 Elderberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Be one of the first to move into this recently built, single family home with a 2 car garage and plenty of yard space for you and your family (and pets, if you have them! ). This property is brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404849
  2. Provided by MY NEW RENTAL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Flamingo Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,695.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

442 Flamingo Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home with Open Layout Priced to Rent Fast! Welcome to this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on the Polk County side of P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148905
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Herring Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,695.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

106 Herring Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home with New Roof in Quiet Poinciana Location! Dont miss this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on the Polk County side of Poinciana! Featuring a brand new roof, fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148990
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Platypus Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,695.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

780 Platypus Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New 3 Bedroom Home in Poinciana Be the First to Live Here! Marketing DescriptionStep into this stunning brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on the Polk County side of Poincianaready for its very

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149173
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Dundee Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,695.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

327 Dundee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Extremely convenient location in a very nice and quiet area. Large 2 Bedroom 2 bath single floor living, in a very neat and clean Duplex with its own laundry room and a very large, attached storage ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376281
  2. Provided by GLOBAL PROPERTIES SALES & MGMT
  3. Contact Joe Cremonese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1282 Clove Dr, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,695.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1282 Clove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly Priced! Gated Community! Fresh Interior Paint! Pet Friendly! Lovely 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath End Unit Townhome in a Resort Style Community Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit townhom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379356
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Albatross Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,700.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

439 Albatross Court B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new Duplex 2024 home with 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms. Stainless steel appliances, many many cabinets, beautiful floors and a well distributed floor plan with a separate laundry room. It has a very g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140882
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Byron Barguil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice