259 Grand Rapids Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379991 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 259 Grand Rapids Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3363
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0634 / -81.5114
  • County: POLK
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Lake Marion Golf Resort Ph 02
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for Rent Pets Allowed! Welcome to 259 Grand Rapids Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34759, a fully furnished, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, privacy, and convenience. This residence features high ceilings and luxury vinyl hard flooring throughout, creating a modern and low maintenance living space. The A/C unit was installed in 2023, providing efficient year round comfort. Offering 1,249 square feet, the home features a desirable split bedroom floor plan that enhances privacy. The primary bedroom is separated from the additional bedrooms, creating a peaceful retreat, while two well appointed bathrooms support everyday functionality. This home is fully furnished, making it an ideal turnkey rental. Residents also enjoy access to a community pool, perfect for relaxing on sunny Florida days. Pets are welcome, subject to owner approval. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and world renowned theme parks, this property offers easy commuting and access to everything Kissimmee has for you to appreciate. Schedule your showing today and make this beautiful home yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1249.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, DogsOk, NumberLimit, PetFee, SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1750.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-10-935243-030060
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CableTv, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 210 Goldenrod Lane, Kissimmee, FL 34759
$1,875.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

210 Goldenrod Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Poinciana, FL! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom property offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149331
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1243 Amazon Lane, Kissimmee, FL 34759
$1,970.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1243 Amazon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1580 sq. ft. of living space. This inviting property offers a comfortable setting for your lifestyle needs.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507441
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Tulip Lane, Kissimmee, FL 34759
$2,095.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

119 Tulip Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly built! Be one of the first to move into this recently built, single family home with a 2 car garage and plenty of yard space for you and your family (and pets, if you have them! ). This property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404850
  2. Provided by MY NEW RENTAL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Albatross Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,580.00 ($0.20 / sqft )

516 Albatross Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath half duplex featuring a spacious layout and modern finishes. The home includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an in unit washer and dryer for ad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397585
  2. Provided by THOMAS LYNNE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Lammersdorf Sciolli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Blackbird Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,580.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

504 Blackbird Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for immediate move in, this solid 2BR/1.5BA duplex provides the perfect balance of space and convenience. The property features a clean and functional interior with a private garage and a sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499576
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Maria Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Blackbird Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,599.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

510 Blackbird Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great duplex in Poinciana! 3/2 NEWLY RENOVATED and ready to move into! Tenant must provide washer/dryer. 1 pet max, $350 non refundable pet fee. No dangerous breeds or mixes of dangerous breeds.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392515
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Chervil Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1130 Chervil Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhouse located in the Gated Community of Tuscany Preserve. Home is ready to move in, and it features a one car garage. The community offers a large fitness center, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143467
  2. Provided by ORLANDO MASTER REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Aponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1134 Chervil Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1134 Chervil Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of Tuscany Reserve. Move in ready 3 bdrms, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhouse. Community features a large fitness center, pool with spa & kiddie pool, tennis & basketball

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144430
  2. Provided by ORLANDO MASTER REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Aponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1563 Cumin Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1563 Cumin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer two bedroom, two bath villa available November 1st! Enjoy elegant tile flooring throughout and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Located in a gated community with a resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6313915
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Minato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 Mystic Ring Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

2208 Mystic Ring Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 3/bed 2/bath home on a beautiful corner with tons of upgrades: tiled flooring, upgraded kitchen with stainless steeel appliances, screened back porch etc. Rent includes cable an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396267
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice