7775 Betty Louise Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789643 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7775 Betty Louise Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1244
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1442 / -85.5586
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Callaway Forest U 2
  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Beachy Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Home built in 1987 featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This fixer upper is full of potential and perfect for investors or buyers looking to make it their own. The home offers a wood burning fireplace, spacious yard, and solid flooring throughout most of the home, with carpeted bedrooms ready for updating. Great opportunity for a new owner to add personal touches and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric, Fireplaces
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: CALLAWAY FOREST UNIT 2 LOT 23 BLK E ORB 1302 P 132 132A1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06715-178-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6734 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6734 Cherry Street More Like This

New Construction Townhome Convenient to Tyndall Air Force Base! Newly constructed two story townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,300 square feet of heated and cooled livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784892
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6730 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6730 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784881
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6742 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6742 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784876
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5862 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$233,000.00 ($176.52 / sqft )

5862 Tyndall Place More Like This

***LEAST EXPENSIVE MOVE IN READY TOWNHOME IN TYNDALL STATION AS OF LIST DATE...NO NEED TO WAIT FOR UNIT TO BE BUILT!!*** This newly constructed townhome is perfectly located. You are less than 15 minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784465
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7345 Coe Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$249,000.00 ($99.12 / sqft )

7345 Coe Road More Like This

Two properties for the price of one! This is an investor special. Cinder block home needs a fair amount of work. Mobile home is a 2019 and is being rented out for $400. a month. Tenant can stay or go.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.65 acres
  1. MLSID: 787915
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Callaway Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$230,000.00 ($151.42 / sqft )

5912 Callaway Circle More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage is a prime investment opportunity in Sentinel Pointe. With a renter already in place, enjoy immediate rental income with minimal hassle. Propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788454
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Berthe Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$225,000.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

533 Berthe Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a waterfront townhome with direct bay access at the best price on the market. This two story, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784409
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Gay Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$229,850.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

391 Gay Avenue More Like This

Model home NOW for sales! NEW construction opportunity awaits in this classy 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with its own one car garage. Features include vidyl siding and brick, 9' ceilings, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789300
  2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Avondale Court, Panama City, FL 32404
$244,900.00 ($188.10 / sqft )

2605 Avondale Court More Like This

Step inside this inviting 2007 built home to find an open living/dining area, flowing smoothly into a spacious and well appointed kitchen complete with a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, amp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785718
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6732 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6732 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784885
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice