3734 Transmitter Road R, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789484 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 3734 Transmitter Road R
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2163 / -85.6062
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Elementary School: Tommy Smith
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Central Bay Realty and Property Management LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bedroom home with lots of room and storage. Located in a great area of town close to everything. Back porch, living area, dining area, kitchen with dishwasher, washer and dryer hook ups and ready to move in. Good school location. Section 8 accepted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • School Elementary: Tommy Smith
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11903-003-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7001 Yellow Bluff Road B, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,195.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

7001 Yellow Bluff Road B More Like This

Fully furnished with Utilities Included! 12 month lease, no pets, parking is limited to one vehicle. Looking for a budget friendly place to call home? This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers 450

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789264
  2. Provided by Gibson Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Viola Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

407 Viola Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this great efficiency unit, conveniently located in Callaway, FL, and in close proximity to Tyndall AFB! This unit offers two bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfect for those seeking a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786341
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 9th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,200.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

707 9th Street More Like This

Welcome to this cozy & efficient duplex unit convenient to Tyndall AFB, located in Parker, FL! This unit offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, perfect for those who value comfort and effici

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787642
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 483 Eagle Lake Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

483 Eagle Lake Way More Like This

**PLEASE NOTE: The house is NOT pink. It's a boho Mauve/Brown color. This home is connected to another house and it is a duplex style set up.** Small breed dogs under 25 lbs and Cat Friendly. This coz

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789576
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5807 Butler Drive Units 5 An, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,250.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5807 Butler Drive Units 5 An More Like This

Welcome to Butler Manor Apartments. These two story 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath renovated apartments are ready for you to move in! Free Wi Fi service and 24/7 video security. Spotless grounds, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782209
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Sukoshi Drive C, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

303 Sukoshi Drive C Reduced More Like This

Beautiful townhome recently painted with stainless steel kitchen appliances 2 story townhome in callaway features 2 bedrooms 1. 5 bathrooms large balcony and huge patio great for kids. Only 500 deposi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789473
  2. Provided by Nations Best Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Alameda Street #1, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,295.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4905 Alameda Street #1 More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath mobile home Convenient to Tyndall AFB and Shopping. Central heat and Air, ceiling fans and washer and dryer hookups. All property sizes and ages are approximate, please measure and/or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 942 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786860
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3613 14th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3613 14th Street More Like This

Centrally located 2 bed 1 bath duplex now available for rent. Recently renovated with water/trash/sewer included in monthly rent. Application MUST be on file before showings will be scheduled. Sorry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782199
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5921 Nadine Road Unit E, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,300.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5921 Nadine Road Unit E More Like This

Very nice 3/2 in a great location. Home is like new. A spacious, open concept floor plan. Luxury vinyl plank throughout, no carpet. Save big, as water, trash, and lawn maintenance is included. 1 year

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789811
  2. Provided by Northwest Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5105 14th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,400.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

5105 14th Street More Like This

Welcome to your new home at 5105 E 14th St, Panama City, FL 32404. This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers a comfortable and inviting living experience in a convenient location. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787861
  2. Provided by Clubbs Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice