5807 Butler Drive Units 5 An, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782209 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 5807 Butler Drive Units 5 An
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 163
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1585 / -85.5883
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Fairview
  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Butler Manor Apartments. These two story 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath renovated apartments are ready for you to move in! Free Wi Fi service and 24/7 video security. Spotless grounds, freshly painted. Laundry on site. Dogs and Cats are allowed with $350 pet deposit. Certain breeds and weights are excluded. Best of all no application fees! Come see these and apply today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: UpdatedRemodeled
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • School Elementary: Callaway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1250.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer
Other Features
  • Appliances: Oven
  • Interior Features: Remodeled
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06211-015-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: Units 5 and 14
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: PestControl, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 149 Highway 22 A  #5, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,125.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

149 Highway 22 A #5 More Like This

Refreshed 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit in a triplex. The apartment features new appliances, new kitchen cabinets, counters, and a newly installed bathtub, and has just been repainted. Washer/dryer hookups a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786646
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Alma Avenue C, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

12 Alma Avenue C More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath townhouse close to Tyndall AFB. Lawn care included in rent. All property sizes and ages are approximate, please measure and/or verify if important. School assignments are subject to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789075
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5921 Nadine Road Unit M, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,150.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5921 Nadine Road Unit M More Like This

Very nice 2/2 in a great location. A spacious, open floor plan. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Washer and Dryer hookup. Save big as water, trash, and lawn maintenance is included. A small pet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789814
  2. Provided by Northwest Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Yellow Bluff Road B, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,195.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

7001 Yellow Bluff Road B More Like This

Fully furnished with Utilities Included! 12 month lease, no pets, parking is limited to one vehicle. Looking for a budget friendly place to call home? This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers 450

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789264
  2. Provided by Gibson Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Viola Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

407 Viola Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this great efficiency unit, conveniently located in Callaway, FL, and in close proximity to Tyndall AFB! This unit offers two bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfect for those seeking a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786341
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 9th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,200.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

707 9th Street More Like This

Welcome to this cozy & efficient duplex unit convenient to Tyndall AFB, located in Parker, FL! This unit offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, perfect for those who value comfort and effici

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787642
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 483 Eagle Lake Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

483 Eagle Lake Way More Like This

**PLEASE NOTE: The house is NOT pink. It's a boho Mauve/Brown color. This home is connected to another house and it is a duplex style set up.** Small breed dogs under 25 lbs and Cat Friendly. This coz

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789576
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Sukoshi Drive C, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

303 Sukoshi Drive C Reduced More Like This

Beautiful townhome recently painted with stainless steel kitchen appliances 2 story townhome in callaway features 2 bedrooms 1. 5 bathrooms large balcony and huge patio great for kids. Only 500 deposi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789473
  2. Provided by Nations Best Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Alameda Street #1, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,295.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4905 Alameda Street #1 More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath mobile home Convenient to Tyndall AFB and Shopping. Central heat and Air, ceiling fans and washer and dryer hookups. All property sizes and ages are approximate, please measure and/or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 942 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786860
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3613 14th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3613 14th Street More Like This

Centrally located 2 bed 1 bath duplex now available for rent. Recently renovated with water/trash/sewer included in monthly rent. Application MUST be on file before showings will be scheduled. Sorry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782199
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice