6157 Cannondale Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6157 Cannondale Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1782
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Crystal River
  • Zipcode: 34429
  • Subdivision: Meadowcrest Fox Hollow
  • Elementary School: Rock Crusher Elementary
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready to spend your time enjoying the Citrus County lifestyle and amenities you love? Come home to this FULLY FURNISHED and MAINTENENCE FREE VILLA allowing you to spend your free time doing what YOU want to do rather than dealing with exterior maintenance. With TWO primary bedrooms allowing added privacy, a large living room open to both the kitchen and vinyl window porch, dedicated dining area just off kitchen, breakfast bar for convenience, eat in kitchen nook for casual times, and attached garage for parking and some storage, this one is ready to please! FURNISHED FOR QUICK ACCESS AND USE! With this LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION being only 3.4 miles from the fastest growing commercial corner in the county, 3.7 miles from downtown Crystal River and boat ramps, and 15 miles to downtown Inverness, the villa is centrally located. Multi use path stretches beside this neighborhood to the commercial corner and further, walking path within community, pool, tennis, pickleball, and more. A must see villa, so make your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, RainGutters, ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1237.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot, Flat
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Rock Crusher Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, TennisCourts, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Association Name: Fox Hollow Village Property Owners A
  • Association Phone: 727-232-1173
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Attic, BreakfastBar, EatInKitchen, Furnished, LaminateCounters, MultiplePrimarySuites, Pantry, PullDownAtticStairs, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, FirstFloorEntry
  • Legal Description: FOX HOLLOW VILLAGE PB 15 PG 148 LOT 1 BLK A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 23
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2866331
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Detached, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6022 Dorset Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$215,900.00 ($112.62 / sqft )

6022 Dorset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live life without a care in the world! This fully furnished, 2bd/2ba attached villa sits nestled in the arbor court village of the meadowcrest community! With its locational convenience, park like gro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481496
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Cannondale Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$215,000.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

6157 Cannondale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to spend your time enjoying the Citrus County lifestyle and amenities you love? Come home to this FULLY FURNISHED AND MAINTENENCE FREE VILLA allowing you to spend your free time doing what YOU w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504695
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Stukes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Greenwood Lane, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$200,000.00 ($99.21 / sqft )

7095 Greenwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and versatile 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,672 living square feet on a generously sized 0.25 acre lot in Crystal River. Featuring concrete block construction with attract

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884302
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Crystal Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Foxboro Loop, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$245,000.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

1690 Foxboro Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Fairmont village in fabulous meadowcrest... Gently used 2 bedroom 2 bath villa with nice lanai, & double garage. Eat in kitchen with newer appliances, inside laundry closet with awesome washer & dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441312
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Niessen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 Fan Palm Point, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$234,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

1045 Fan Palm Point Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Crystal River offers over 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, set on an expansive .86 acre homesitenearly a full acreprov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472159
  2. Provided by PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa VanDeBoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Cannondale Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$213,500.00 ($91.24 / sqft )

6531 Cannondale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and packed with updates! My seller heard the feedback loud and clear buyers want a screened porch area to truly enjoy the backyard space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708930
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Maki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 Glynborne Loop, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$240,000.00 ($125.20 / sqft )

6301 Glynborne Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live life without a care in the world! This 2bd/2ba villa sits nestled in the fox hollow village of the meadowcrest community! With its locational conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458760
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1602 Foxboro Loop, Crystal River, FL 34429
$224,900.00 ($114.28 / sqft )

1602 Foxboro Loop More Like This

METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED VILLA WITH FLORIDA ROOM! This immaculate move in ready villa in the sought after award winning community of Meadowcrest is located in Crystal River, a USA Today destination awa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851850
  2. Provided by Top Performance Real Est. Cons
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 Glynborne Loop, Crystal River, FL 34429
$240,000.00 ($125.20 / sqft )

6301 Glynborne Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Live life without a care in the world! This 2bd/2ba villa sits nestled in the fox hollow village of the meadowcrest community! With its locational convenience, park like grounds and multitude of ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850822
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Lyle Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34429
$242,500.00 ($113.42 / sqft )

920 Lyle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the established Connell Heights neighborhood of Crystal River, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers great potential with no HOA and convenient access to shopping, dining, and the areas renow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851446
  2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice