1219 Thomas Drive 119, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789388 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1219 Thomas Drive 119
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 922
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.173 / -85.7632
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Emerald Pointe Resort
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained and impeccably cared for, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the beautifully landscaped, gated community of Emerald Pointe Resort! Conveniently situated off Navy Blvd, this property offers easy access to Naval Support Activity Panama City, area golf courses, marinas, shopping, dining, and the white sandy beaches of Panama City Beach. Enjoy resort style living with outstanding community amenities, including a spacious clubhouse with a full kitchen, fitness center, two pools (one heated), hot tub, playground, shuffleboard, horseshoe pits, and a lakeside pavilion overlooking a catch and release fishing lake. This move in ready home has seen numerous recent updates, including new engineered flooring, a new HVAC system, new water heater, newer roof, and a newer two car carport. The enclosed rear sunroom with glass windows and a private door offers flexible bonus space. The utility room includes a washer and dryer along with a large 40 gallon water heater for added convenience. HOA fees cover water, sewer, lawn care, sprinkler system, cable TV, trash pickup, and full access to the community amenities, making for easy, low maintenance living. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this home is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: EMERALD POINTE RESORT CONDO UNIT 119 PH II ORB 1939 P 1901 . ORB 3813 P 2259
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 30159-219-000
  • Style: MobileHome
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 119
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5314 Pinetree Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$299,000.00 ($281.02 / sqft )

5314 Pinetree Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Great beach home within walking distance to beach, shopping, and restaurants! This would make a great VRBO or first time home! Fenced back yard, one car garage, laundry in garage, large kitchen. Call

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789544
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4315 Catherine Street, Panama City, FL 32408
$264,500.00 ($209.92 / sqft )

4315 Catherine Street More Like This

Welcome to 4315 Cathrine Street, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home nestled on a large, meticulously maintained lot on the desirable east end of the beach. Located in a quiet, peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786396
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 Beech Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$274,900.00 ($252.20 / sqft )

2603 Beech Street More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready home featuring fresh, modern finishes throughout. Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly through the living area and bedrooms, complemented by neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783357
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8615 Marlin Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$289,000.00 ($188.15 / sqft )

8615 Marlin Place Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller will consider all reasonable offers! MARLIN PLACE. This 3 Bedroom, 2 and half Bath home resides in a small gated community on the East end of the beach. Just a short drive to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784641
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8504 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$255,000.00 ($195.70 / sqft )

8504 Lagoon Drive More Like This

Short Term Rentals Allowed! Ideally located in the heart of Panama City Beach, this property presents a strong opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value with no HOA fees and sold furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788771
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Pinetree Ave  A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$259,900.00 ($253.81 / sqft )

6322 Pinetree Ave A More Like This

Come see this incredible property. Turnkey Investment Opportunity in Panama City Beach Just Blocks from the Gulf! Welcome to 6322 Pinetree Ave Unit A, a fully functional 2 bedroom, 1 and a half ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773261
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 Pinetree Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,900.00 ($257.26 / sqft )

6300 Pinetree Avenue More Like This

Freshly renovated and move in ready, this property at 6300 Pinetree Ave Unit B gives a fantastic opportunity to enjoy the Panama City Beach lifestyle. No HOA. Located just minutes from the beautiful b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786653
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3816 Quarts Street D, Panama City, FL 32408
$299,000.00 ($258.20 / sqft )

3816 Quarts Street D Virtual Tour More Like This

**Open House on Friday, May 1st from 2 5PM** Welcome to 3816 Quarts Street in Panama City Beach, FL a prime opportunity to own a beach home near the Gulf of America with strong short term rental p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788469
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,000.00 ($253.64 / sqft )

5408 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

Modern coastal flip potential with major big ticket items already addressed including architectural drawings. This deep 120' lot offers room for a pool and endless possibilities for redesign and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789639
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6317 Causeway Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$262,000.00 ($191.52 / sqft )

6317 Causeway Road More Like This

COMPLETELY UPDATED and Ready to Go!!! With all updates, it's hard to believe that this is one of the LOWEST PRICED move In ready 2 BR / 2.5 Bath Townhomes on the entire east end of PCB. New granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789275
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice