329 Juniper Creek Circle Lot 78, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789370 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 329 Juniper Creek Circle Lot 78
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $561,039
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2011
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1951 / -85.7861
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Breakfast Point East
  • Elementary School: Walsingham Academy
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: SweetBay Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Presenting the Tucker plan by Harris Doyle Homes in Breakfast Point East. This spacious home on a conservation lot has 3 bedrooms plus an office, a 3 car garage, and it offers plenty of comfortable indoor and outdoor living space with a large Great Room and kitchen extending out to a covered lanai. The primary suite features a large tile to ceiling shower and walk in closet. Breakfast Point East is a walkable and golf cart friendly community near the Gulf!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, HeatPump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BeachRights, Dock, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasRange, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Interior Features: CofferedCeilings, SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: Breakfast Point East Phase 4A Lot 78
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Parcel Number: 34030-650-780
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: LOT 78
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 805 Breakfast Point Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($293.30 / sqft )

805 Breakfast Point Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! This 4BR/3.5BA former builder's model home in the highly desirable Breakfast Point community offers exceptional quality, elevated finishes, and thoughtful design throughout. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782262
  2. Provided by Bastion Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 973 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$528,900.00 ($255.14 / sqft )

973 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

This home is under construction and features 2,300 square feet of naturally lit open living space and modern finishes. As you enter this home you will find a foyer with EVP flooring leading

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783635
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Laurel Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$599,000.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

629 Laurel Court More Like This

Prime investment opportunity in an unbeatable location! This duplex is ideally situated less than half a mile from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach, offering effortless access to one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787058
  2. Provided by Watersound Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Moonlight Bay Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$635,000.00 ($211.74 / sqft )

215 Moonlight Bay Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the desirable Colony Club neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home blends comfort, style, and functionality just minutes from the beach, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780347
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Colony Bay Harbour Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$665,000.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

105 Colony Bay Harbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into timeless elegance and comfort in the heart of Colony Club Harboura home designed for those who love to entertain and live beautifully. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780755
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Tierra Verde Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$625,000.00 ($264.61 / sqft )

116 Tierra Verde Trail Green Listing More Like This

Rare Opportunity in Exclusive Tierra Verde Panama City Beach Discover this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath executive ''GREEN HOME'' in the prestigious Tierra Verde subdivision a gated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788170
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 987 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$538,900.00 ($259.96 / sqft )

987 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 987 Crystal Bayou Boulevard at Breakfast Point East Phase II in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784597
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Moonraker Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$524,900.00 ($239.57 / sqft )

123 Moonraker Circle More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Enjoy serene water views from the back porch, featuring a spacious in law/guest suite with private entrance, and a fenced yard perfect for privacy and pets. Welcome home t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782046
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 853 Breakfast Point Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$509,900.00 ($213.97 / sqft )

853 Breakfast Point Boulevard More Like This

BREAKFAST POINT! Centrally located to the beach, shops, dining and much much more: This 5 bedroom 3/5 bath home is located in the community of Breakfast Point and features tile and LVP flooring downst

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789538
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Harrison Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$559,900.00 ($248.29 / sqft )

1075 Harrison Bayou Drive More Like This

ENDLESS upgrades in central Panama City Beach location! Beautiful newer home immaculately maintained in the desirable Breakfast Point East community. Thoughtfully enhanced well beyond builder grade, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787711
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice