116 Tierra Verde Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 116 Tierra Verde Trail
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2362
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1857 / -85.8007
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Tierra Verde
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare Opportunity in Exclusive Tierra Verde Panama City Beach Discover this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath executive ''GREEN HOME'' in the prestigious Tierra Verde subdivision a gated enclave of just 24 homes within The Glades community. Centrally located, Tierra Verde offers easy access from Back Beach Parkway and Middle Beach Road, and its golf cart friendly streets lead you straight to the white sandy beaches, local restaurants, and Duplin Winery. You'll also be minutes from world class golf courses, Pier Park, Dolly Parton's Pirate Dinner Theater, Top Golf, popular dining spots, entertainment venues, and community parks. Situated on a quiet cul de sac behind a private security gate, this 2,362 sq. ft. home blends luxury with energy efficiency. The open concept living area features 12 foot tray ceilings with crown molding and cove lighting, electricity provided through solar energy, a cozy gas fireplace, and tile floors throughout. The custom designer kitchen boasts brand new unique curved Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances (new stove & microwave in 2023), and beautiful cabinetry. The spacious primary suite offers private pool access, tray ceiling with cove lighting, his and hers closets, and a spa like bath with brand new granite double vanity countertops, jetted tub, water closet, and large custom tiled shower. Additional highlights include a dedicated office with French doors, built in shelving, and a driveway facing window. Step outside to a screened in lanai with a saltwater pool, overflowing spa, and tanning deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The oversized driveway, two car garage, and separate golf cart garage provide ample parking and storage. Recent Updates & Upgrades: Roof: Replaced June 2024, HVAC: Replaced December 2024, Gutters: Replaced December 2024. Solar Panels: New with transferable warranty significant energy savings. Pool Screen: Replaced January 2025, Pool Deck: Refinished April 2025, Pool Light: Replaced May 2025. Kitchen / Baths Countertops Replaced April 2026 If you're seeking a move in ready home in a prime location with luxury finishes, modern upgrades, and low maintenance, this is a rare find you won't want to miss. Seller is willing to remove solar panels with acceptable offer if you are not interested in solar energy. HOA includes monthly trash service.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio, RainGutters
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, SprinklerSystem, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Gunite, GasHeat, InGround, ScreenEnclosure, SaltWater, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Central, Electric, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment, Fireplaces
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, PhoneConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, GasCooktop, GasOven, WaterSoftenerOwned
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: TIERRA VERDE SUB LOT 18 ORB 4451 P 849
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 34887-500-018
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 326 Sheephead Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$679,995.00 ($273.86 / sqft )

326 Sheephead Bayou Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Charles design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782599
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Moonlight Bay Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$635,000.00 ($211.74 / sqft )

215 Moonlight Bay Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the desirable Colony Club neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home blends comfort, style, and functionality just minutes from the beach, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780347
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Twilight Bay Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$699,000.00 ($205.35 / sqft )

142 Twilight Bay Drive More Like This

Located in The beautiful non HOA community of Colony Club,142 Twilight Bay Dr offers the perfect blend of space, flexibility, and location in Panama City Beach. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788499
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Colony Bay Harbour Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$665,000.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

105 Colony Bay Harbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into timeless elegance and comfort in the heart of Colony Club Harboura home designed for those who love to entertain and live beautifully. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780755
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Crystal Bayou Boulevard Lot 30 - S, Panama City, FL 32407
$662,747.00 ($235.77 / sqft )

625 Crystal Bayou Boulevard Lot 30 - S More Like This

The Santa Rosa plan by Harris Doyle Homes on an oversized home site in Breakfast Point East. This popular home offers plenty of living space & room to entertain with an expansive Great Room, separate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789371
  2. Provided by SweetBay Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Tierra Verde Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$599,000.00 ($248.75 / sqft )

113 Tierra Verde Trail More Like This

Nestled on a quiet cul de sac behind a private security gate in the sought after, golf cart friendly Glades subdivision, this exceptional custom built home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789076
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1088 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$604,236.00 ($209.15 / sqft )

1088 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Ivy design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 3 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansive f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787936
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Dama Del Mar Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$581,400.00 ($231.54 / sqft )

131 Dama Del Mar Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 131 Dama Del Mar Way in Caballeros Estates at Hombre in Panama City Beach Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788528
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$649,995.00 ($228.63 / sqft )

1053 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Ivy design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansive f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782685
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1069 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$614,995.00 ($220.59 / sqft )

1069 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782681
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice