11916 Shea Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789322 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11916 Shea Lane
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2496
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1352 / -85.5042
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • Middle School: Deane Bozeman
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 11916 Shey Lane! This charming home in Panama City provides a comfortable living space with modern amenities. Featuring a spacious layout, it includes a well appointed kitchen, inviting living areas, and ample natural light throughout. The backyard provides a superb space for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near local amenities and attractions, this property is a wonderful opportunity for those seeking a cozy home in a desirable location. Don't miss out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: 13 4S 13W -6.22-163A BEG 329.94' N & 350.97' W OF SE COR OF NW1/4 OF SW1/4 TH SE 65.47' WLY 253' NLY ALG WATERS EDGE 118' E 251' TO POB & ESM T ORB 646 P 408 ORB 2215 P 1646-1672 ORB 2373 P 324
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06654-187-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 Bridge Harbor Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$439,000.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

201 Bridge Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to Bridge Harbor and one of the largest single story floor plans, the Camben model. This home offers plenty of space with a great split layout. Two bedrooms are located at the front with a Jac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785001
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3911 11th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$499,000.00 ($61.57 / sqft )

3911 11th Street More Like This

Massive Income Producing Opportunity or Multi Generational Estate in Panama City! Welcome to 3911 E 11th Street, an incredibly rare find offering nearly 8,000 square feet of living space with unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789143
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7188 Legacy Court, Panama City, FL 32404
$411,142.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

7188 Legacy Court More Like This

This home is under construction. Pics are of a like plan. Welcome to the grandeur and elegance of the 2525 floor plan, a stunning two story home that exemplifies luxurious living. With 5 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788270
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3946 Whitehead Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32404
$499,000.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

3946 Whitehead Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 5BR/3.5BA home in the family friendly Manors of Magnolia Hills offering 4,032 sq ft of open concept living. Main level primary suite features a walk in closet, double vanity, separate shower,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771782
  2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4776 Standing Cypress Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$475,000.00 ($169.16 / sqft )

4776 Standing Cypress Drive More Like This

This Titus Park home is a Camden floor plan. It has a separate guest suite which has, full bath, walk in closet, and living room. The front bedrooms are joined with a jack and jill bathroom and com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786097
  2. Provided by GMX Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Mars Hill Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$499,900.00 ($121.10 / sqft )

5542 Mars Hill Lane More Like This

This exquisite 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home boasts 4,128 sq/ft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for families seeking both luxury and functionality. Step inside to discover an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783867
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4765 Rosemary, Panama City, FL 32404
$455,000.00 ($162.67 / sqft )

4765 Rosemary More Like This

Welcome to Titus Park, one of Panama City's most desirable communities! This home showcases an exclusive floorplan you won't find often, complete with a versatile bonus suite perfect for a mother in l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783762
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Allie Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$475,000.00 ($169.22 / sqft )

301 Allie Way More Like This

Motivated Sellers! Built in 2021 and offering just under 3,000 square feet, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage delivers the space, comfort, and modern features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781834
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Albert Meadow Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$439,900.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

406 Albert Meadow Lane More Like This

AWESOME value per square foot on a one story home in Bridge Harbor plus a rare 4.25% assumable loan! This spacious single level 4BR/3.5BA Camden model sits on a prime corner lot and offers one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776985
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice