8206 Country Club Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 854421 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8206 Country Club Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2680
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Description
    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home in the highly desirable 55+ gated golf community of Brookridge. This property also features an oversized two car garage along with a separate golf cart garage. Ideally located on the golf course and within a short walking distance to the clubhouse, this home offers both convenience and a great Florida lifestyle. Inside, youll find a spacious open living and dining area filled with natural light. The kitchen features laminate flooring, an island with cooktop, and ample cabinetry. The split floor plan features two generously sized bedrooms, with the primary bedroom offering sliding glass doors to the enclosed lanai and the guest bedroom providing access to the back porchboth spaces offering peaceful golf course views, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Off the primary bathroom, youll find a bonus flex space that is already plumbed for a spa, offering potential for a private retreat, hobby room, or additional storage. Additional features include inside laundry and a dedicated workspace with an outdoor kitchen setup in the garage. A sidewalk wraps around the home, and the exterior offers low maintenance stone landscaping for easy upkeep. Located in a prime golf course setting, this home offers a great opportunity to make it your own. A golf cart is also available for purchase separately.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Trees
School Information
  • High School: Central High
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Private
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Brookridge Community
  • Interior Features: SplitBedrooms
  • Legal Description: BROOKRIDGE COMM UNIT 6A LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 27
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01231349
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: Out of County
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7445 Moriah Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$190,000.00 ($82.93 / sqft )

7445 Moriah Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable Brookridge 55+ community with low HOA fees, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroomhome offers comfortable living with modern updates. Features include LVP flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468020
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Spencer Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14456 Brookridge Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$199,900.00 ($85.46 / sqft )

14456 Brookridge Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 14456 Brookridge blvd. in beautiful Brookridge community, an active adult, gated 24/7,where you own your land. This beautifully maintained, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881739
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beth Powanda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8339 Weatherford Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$209,500.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

8339 Weatherford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Golf Course views with this 3 bedroom + office, 2 bath home nestled in the highly desirable 55+ Brookridge community. Major high tickets items already complete with updated kitchen, updated b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3308 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8156 Baycrest Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$214,900.00 ($102.53 / sqft )

8156 Baycrest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyer's financing fell through! Back on market at no fault of seller or property beautiful updated move in ready home on corner lot being sold with additional adjacent vacant lot! Gorgeous 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880227
  2. Provided by HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shayne Howland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$215,000.00 ($89.96 / sqft )

8341 Highpoint Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

Pristine 2026 Remodel in Highpoint Low Fees & Accessibility Minded! Stop looking for "projects" and move into perfection. This true 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been stripped to the bones and re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392256
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8431 Moonlight Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$215,000.00 ($97.95 / sqft )

8431 Moonlight Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

8431 moonlight avenue | brookridge you own the land updated interior new roof (2024) welcome to 8431 moonlight avenue, located in the sought after 55+ guard gated community of brookridge wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883676
  2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Norcross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14346 Nectarine Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$215,000.00 ($129.67 / sqft )

14346 Nectarine Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and beautifully updated 2br/2ba home in the gated 55+ golf community of brookridge country club in brooksville, florida! This home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433278
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Summer Philhower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14242 Action Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$215,000.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

14242 Action Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, inviting layout with spacious living and dining areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Major

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492661
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Madewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15461 Brookridge Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$229,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

15461 Brookridge Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"Located in the safe and friendly 55+ GATED community of Brookridge, this home is a unique find in manufactured home communities. In Brookridge you own the land which means there is no monthly lot ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881843
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7373 Fall Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$230,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

7373 Fall Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Manufactured Home on 1.20 Acres! Step outside and embrace the amazing outdoor spaces this property offers. The 10x12 screened in porch provides a bug free zone to relax and enjoy the fresh air. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: W7876663
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN COAST TO COUNTRY RLTY
  3. Contact Dennis Cisek, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice