214 Sands Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 214 Sands Street
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $517
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2358 / -85.9113
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Wells Gulf Beach Estates
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: eXp Realty, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 214 Sands Street, a beautifully upgraded Panama City Beach coastal retreat just steps from the Gulf and only a short golf cart ride to the sand, surf, dining, shopping, and entertainment that make PCB one of Florida's most sought after beach destinations. With a private heated gunite pool, stylish interior updates, and major improvements already completed, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,740 square foot single family home is ideal as a primary residence, second home, or income generating vacation rental. From the moment you arrive, this home feels like the perfect beach escape. Inside, you'll find new LVP flooring throughout, all new furniture, new Roku TVs, and a remodeled primary bathroom with a double vanity, walk in shower, and owner's closet. Big ticket upgrades have already been handled, including a 2022 roof, 2025 insulated windows, galvanized hurricane shutter system, 2025 upstairs HVAC, 2018 downstairs HVAC, and 2022 hot water heater, giving buyers peace of mind from day one. The backyard is the true showstopper. Added in 2025, the custom heated gunite pool transforms the property into a private resort style oasis, perfect for enjoying the beach lifestyle year round. Designed with a soft entry, 16 foot lounge bench, blue quartz marcite finish, LED lighting, remote control pool system, saltwater chlorinator, Hayward gas heater, paver decking, coral rock landscaping, pet friendly turf, new privacy fence, outdoor shower, storage shed, and pool equipment box, this outdoor space was built for relaxation, entertaining, and serious vacation rental appeal. After a day at the Gulf, rinse off in the outdoor shower, fire up the stainless steel propane grill, and unwind at the outdoor bar with TV and lighting while guests enjoy the heated pool. It is exactly the kind of private backyard experience beach buyers and vacation renters love close to the Gulf, but with your own resort style retreat waiting at home. Located near the beach, Pier Park, restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and Panama City Beach attractions, 214 Sands Street offers the best of coastal living with the expensive upgrades already completed. This is not just another beach house it is a move in ready, rental ready Panama City Beach property designed for comfort, convenience, and unforgettable Gulf Coast living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio, FirePit, OutdoorKitchen, OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, GasHeat, InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, MultiUnits
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, NaturalGasAvailable, SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: WELLS GULF BCH EST -39- 21A2 BEG 875' N OF SE COR OF BLK 4 ON WLY LINE 4TH ST TH N 50' NWLY 117.04' S 50' SELY 117.04 TO BEG ORB 1898 P 377 ORB 2185 P 640
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38446-000-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 234 Sands Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$875,000.00 ($432.10 / sqft )

234 Sands Street More Like This

Introducing 234 Sands Street a multi family property on the desirable west end of Front Beach Road, just steps from public beach access. This charming beach cottage includes an attached mother in la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779429
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16908 Innocente Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,025,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

16908 Innocente Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This massive single family estate, currently operating as the high performing ''Mighty Paradise'' (with $170K+ in rental history) offers an incredible investment opportunity just two blocks from the b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3354 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784720
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$990,000.00 ($409.26 / sqft )

263 Lullwater Drive More Like This

4/3 single family home in El Centro Beach, Panama City Beach. 150 ft lakefront, renovated 2019, no HOA, 2 car garage. This renovated single family home offers a rare combination of waterfront front

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782720
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Circle Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$844,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

201 Circle Drive More Like This

This home truly checks all the boxesideal as a beach getaway, investment property, or affordable first home. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirates Voyage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767054
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Granger Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$899,000.00 ($328.34 / sqft )

109 Granger Lane More Like This

Luxury Beachside Duplex | Laguna Beach | No HOA | High Yield STR Potential Discover the ultimate ''Laguna Beach Lifestyle'' at 109 Granger Lane. Nestled on a rare 0.25 acre lot just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781140
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20002 First Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$900,000.00 ($491.00 / sqft )

20002 First Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2022 Build Just 500ft to Laguna Beach! Claim your piece of paradise in the highly coveted Laguna Beach community! This stunning 2022 built residence sits on a prime corner lot just steps from an ADA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788435
  2. Provided by Secure Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13801 Bay Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$999,000.00 ($430.60 / sqft )

13801 Bay Avenue More Like This

A rare opportunity in the heart of Bid A Wee, one of Panama City Beach's most coveted neighborhoods and the only beach community along PCB's 26 miles of sugar white sand offering private gated deeded

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784228
  2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Palatka Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$820,990.00 ($275.04 / sqft )

309 Palatka Street More Like This

Welcome to Salt Grass at Ward Creek, Panama City Beach's newest coastal community just 5 minutes from the sugar white sands and crystal clear waters of the Gulf. This stunning Olivia floorplan by Kolt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788147
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14106 Pelican Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$839,000.00 ($279.67 / sqft )

14106 Pelican Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxing in your large screened in front porch. This home is safely tucked away from the rental hustle and bustle in a quiet friendly family beach front neighborhood. Located on high ground (no

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784096
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1576 Salamander Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,045,000.00 ($421.88 / sqft )

1576 Salamander Trail More Like This

Life at 1576 Salamander Trail is about more than just the home. It is about waking up inside one of Northwest Florida's most desirable gated communities and enjoying a refined lifestyle surrounded by

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778024
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice