239 Saint Katherine Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789038 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 239 Saint Katherine Boulevard
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1815 / -85.8107
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Gulf Highlands Beach Resort
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATERFRONT... walk to the beach, fully furnished... and a golf cart INCLUDED. Yes, you read that right. This canal front townhome offers peaceful water views where you can watch turtles swim and birds catch fish right from your back patio. Search on YouTube ''For Sale Waterfront Vacation Home in Gulf Highlands Beach Resort'' for video tour. It's a larger floor plan with a glass back design, giving you great views from the main living area and the primary bedroom. Located in a prime spot directly across from a heated pool (seasonal) and just a short walk to the sand, with two convenient beach accesses nearby the private community access on the west side and public beach access #38 on the east. Inside, the unit shows great and has been well taken care of. Features include granite countertops in the kitchen and a tiled walk in shower in the primary bathroom. The large window in the primary bedroom overlooking the canal is a standout feature. Sold fully furnished and ready to enjoy or rent right away. Additional highlights: Short term rentals allowed with strong GRI potential, VA & FHA approved, Low HOA, 2 assigned parking spaces right in front, Golf cart included. The community amenities are hard to beat and included in the HOA ($1,121.84 per quarter, not monthly): 11 pools (5 heated), private beach house with beachfront pool and snack bar, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, fitness center, 18 hole mini golf, playgrounds, conference center, plus internet, lawn care, trash, pest control, and termite bond. Golf carts are welcome, making it easy to get around the community or head to the beach. Whether you're looking for a full time home, beach getaway, or investment property, this one checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: GasHeat, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, NaturalGas
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasRange, GasWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: GULF HIGHLANDS BEACH RESORT UNREC LOT 7 BLK O ORB 4107 P 739
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34797-907-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Canal
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11710 Seashore Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$335,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

11710 Seashore Lane More Like This

Tenant occupied until April 30, 2026. Well maintained 3 bedroom/2 bath close to the beach. Easy to show. It is also For Rent @ $2500.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788061
  2. Provided by Results Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Coquina Shell Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($263.76 / sqft )

224 Coquina Shell Way More Like This

New Roof Oct 2025. Come and see this beautiful completely furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath home with single car garage in Palm Cove. Just 2 blocks from the beach. Move in ready as your primary home or vacat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: 758771
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Greenwood Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$315,000.00 ($173.27 / sqft )

207 Greenwood Drive More Like This

Looking for a spacious home with great bones, HVAC replaced in 2024 to include duct work, updated electrical to 2025 code and roof replaced in 2019? Great opportunity to own in Woodlawn. Owners have o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787846
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Carolyn Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$315,000.00 ($156.56 / sqft )

306 Carolyn Avenue Reduced More Like This

Desirable Woodlawn home on a corner lot. Well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home bonus office space. Open kitchen with a breakfast bar. 270 square foot Florida room to be enjoyed year round. New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777705
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$288,207.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

252 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 252 Phillips Bluff Avenue, a new home at Colonial East Townhomes in Panama City Beach. This townhome is an interior unit of a six unit building that is ready for move in. This floor plan ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788112
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 248 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$302,157.00 ($205.55 / sqft )

248 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Welcome 248 Phillips Bluff Avenue, a new home at Colonial East Townhomes in Panama City Beach Florida. This exterior unit townhome offers a welcoming space that has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788111
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 White Cap Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$320,000.00 ($223.46 / sqft )

172 White Cap Way More Like This

Beautifully renovated townhome just minutes from the beach! Located in a highly desirable community with a well maintained HOA, this property offers modern finishes, stylish upgrades, and a move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789268
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Angel Falls Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$275,000.00 ($178.34 / sqft )

102 Angel Falls Lane More Like This

Centrally located in the heart of Panama City Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Waterfall townhome offers approximately 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space with a one car garage. Enjoy conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783458
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6721 Sunrise Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($195.11 / sqft )

6721 Sunrise Drive More Like This

⚓️ YOUR PRIVATE GATEWAY TO THE GULF IS HERE! 🌊 Stop scrolling! This is the best priced waterfront gem with Direct Gulf Access you've been waiting for. ✨ Immaculate & Refr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785204
  2. Provided by Gulf Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Seagrass Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$319,000.00 ($222.77 / sqft )

122 Seagrass Way More Like This

Looking for the perfect family home? This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in the lovely Palm Cove neighborhood just moments from the white sand beaches is ready for you!.You'll find a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784064
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice