122 Seagrass Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784064 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 122 Seagrass Way
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1432
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1924 / -85.8176
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Palm Cove Phase Iii
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for the perfect family home? This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in the lovely Palm Cove neighborhood just moments from the white sand beaches is ready for you!.You'll find a spacious master bedroom on the first floor with a big walk in closetgreat for keeping everything organized. The kitchen has been completely updated with new countertops, modern light fixtures, and new appliances. Plus, there's an oversized pantry for all your snacks and groceries!Conveniently located on the main level, the half bath is perfect for visitors. You'll also enjoy a dedicated laundry room with a washer and dryer includedmaking laundry days easier. Upstairs, there are two cozy bedrooms that share a nice Jack and Jill bathroom, perfect for the kids! With new light fixtures throughout and easy to clean luxury flooring, this home is both stylish and practical.Tile flooring in the common areas makes maintenance a breeze, and new blinds on every window provide comfort and privacy.Located in a friendly community, this home is close to schools, parks, and fun family activities. Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunityschedule a visit today and make this house your family's new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PALM COVE PH 3 LOT 176 ORB 4315 P 2306
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34039-744-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 252 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$288,207.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

252 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 252 Phillips Bluff Avenue, a new home at Colonial East Townhomes in Panama City Beach. This townhome is an interior unit of a six unit building that is ready for move in. This floor plan ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788112
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 248 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$302,157.00 ($205.55 / sqft )

248 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Welcome 248 Phillips Bluff Avenue, a new home at Colonial East Townhomes in Panama City Beach Florida. This exterior unit townhome offers a welcoming space that has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788111
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11631 Sand Castle Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$368,000.00 ($214.33 / sqft )

11631 Sand Castle Lane More Like This

Welcome to your Beach Home!!! Short term rentals allowed. Beautiful vacation home located in the Palm Cove subdivision. This home has an open concept kitchen and living room with downstairs master be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781723
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 White Cap Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$320,000.00 ($223.46 / sqft )

172 White Cap Way More Like This

Beautifully renovated townhome just minutes from the beach! Located in a highly desirable community with a well maintained HOA, this property offers modern finishes, stylish upgrades, and a move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789268
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Cyan Lane 31, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$359,000.00 ($237.28 / sqft )

313 Cyan Lane 31 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Our stunning pool is NOW OPEN! The prefect place to SOAK UP THAT Florida SUN! Seagate at Clara is a new townhome community nestled in the vibrant city of Panama City Beach, F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788432
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Cyan Lane 30, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$359,000.00 ($237.28 / sqft )

311 Cyan Lane 30 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784668
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 268 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$300,000.00 ($205.62 / sqft )

268 Phillips Bluff Avenue Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 268 Phillips Bluff Avenue, a new home at Colonial East Townhomes in Panama City Beach. This townhome is an interior unit of a six unit building that is ready for move in. This floor plan ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783419
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Cyan Lane 34, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$365,000.00 ($241.24 / sqft )

319 Cyan Lane 34 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789374
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Cyan Lane 33, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$369,000.00 ($243.89 / sqft )

317 Cyan Lane 33 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789373
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 White Cap Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$315,000.00 ($219.97 / sqft )

171 White Cap Way More Like This

Welcome to Palm Cove in Panama City Beach centrally located community just a short drive to the beach, dining, and shopping. This beautifully updated home is your ticket to affordable beach living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788160
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice